SADXA - South American DX Award Series

South American DX Award Series (SADXA) посвящена 10-летию Европейского PSK Клуба. Она спонсируется Radioarena UK Ltd и разработанна Европейским PSK Клубом 5 июня 2016 года для двусторонних PSK контактов с любительскими радиостанциями из разных территорий Южной Америки, перечисленных ниже.

SADXA 50, SADXA 100, SADXA 150, SADXA 200, SADXA 250 и SADXA 300 могут быть заявлены любым лицензированным радиолюбителем, клубной станцией или DMS / SWL, удовлетворяющих Общим правилам, которые могут предоставить доказательства того, что имеют контакт с 50, 100, 150, 200, 250 и 300 различными территориями на момент подачи заявки.

Засчитываются контакты только с членами EPC с 10-го июня 2006 года.

 

SADXA
SOUTH AMERICAN DX AWARD
OFFICIAL LIST
Compiled by MMØDFV ⦁ Updated 5th June, 2016

Co-operative Republic of Guyana

CODE

8R

Region of Barima-Waini

GY.BW

8R

Region of Cuyuni-Mazaruni

GY.CM

8R

Region of Demerara-Mahaica

GY.DM

8R

Region of East Berbice-Corentyne

GY.EB

8R

Region of Essequibo Islands-West Demerara

GY.EI

8R

Region of Mahaica-Berbice

GY.MB

8R

Region of Pomeroon-Supenaam

GY.PO

8R

Region of Potaro-Siparuni

GY.PS

8R

Region of Upper Demerara-Berbice

GY.UD

8R

Region of Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo

GY.UT

Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

CODE

9Y

Borough Corporation of Arima

TT.AR

9Y

Borough Corporation of Chaguanas

TT.CH

9Y

Borough Corporation of Point Fortin

TT.PF

9Y

City Corporation of Port of Spain

TT.PS

9Y

City Corporation of San Fernando

TT.SF

9Y

Regional Corporation of Couva-Tabaquite-Talparo

TT.CT

9Y

Regional Corporation of Diego Martin

TT.DM

9Y

Regional Corporation of Penal-Debe

TT.PD

9Y

Regional Corporation of Princes Town

TT.PT

9Y

Regional Corporation of Rio Claro-Mayaro

TT.RC

9Y

Regional Corporation of San Juan-Laventille

TT.SJ

9Y

Regional Corporation of Sangre Grande

TT.SG

9Y

Regional Corporation of Siparia

TT.SI

9Y

Regional Corporation of Tunapuna-Piarco

TT.TP

9Y

Tobago House of Assembly (Island of Tobago)

TT.TO

Republic of Chile (República de Chile)

CODE

CE1

Province of Antofagasta (Provincia de Antofagasta)

CL.AN

CE1

Province of Arica (Provincia de Arica)

CL.AR

CE1

Province of Chañaral (Provincia de Chañaral)

CL.CH

CE1

Province of Copiapó (Provincia de Copiapó)

CL.CO

CE1

Province of El Loa (Provincia de El Loa)

CL.EL

CE1

Province of Huasco (Provincia de Huasco)

CL.HU

CE1

Province of Iquique (Provincia de Iquique)

CL.IQ

CE1

Province of Parinacota (Provincia de Parinacota)

CL.PA

CE1

Province of Tamarugal (Provincia del Tamarugal)

CL.TA

CE1

Province of Tocopilla (Provincia de Tocopilla)

CL.TO

CE2

Province of Choapa (Provincia de Choapa)

CL.CP

CE2

Province of Elqui (Provincia de Elqui)

CL.EQ

CE2

Province of Limarí (Provincia de Limarí)

CL.LI

CE2

Province of Los Andes (Provincia de Los Andes)

CL.LA

CE2

Province of Petorca (Provincia de Petorca)

CL.PE

CE2

Province of Quillota (Provincia de Quillota)

CL.QU

CE2

Province of San Antonio (Provincia de San Antonio)

CL.SA

CE2

Province of San Felipe de Aconcagua (Provincia de San Felipe de Aconcagua)

CL.SF

CE2

Province of Valparaíso (Provincia de Valparaíso) -  Excluding of the Commune of Juan Fernández (Comuna de Juan Fernández)

CL.VA

CE3

Province of Chacabuco (Provincia de Chacabuco)

CL.CB

CE3

Province of Cordillera (Provincia de Cordillera)

CL.CR

CE3

Province of Maipo (Provincia de Maipo)

CL.MA

CE3

Province of Melipilla (Provincia de Melipilla)

CL.ME

CE3

Province of Santiago (Provincia de Santiago)

CL.ST

CE3

Province of Talagante (Provincia de Talagante)

CL.TL

CE4

Province of Cachapoal (Provincia de Cachapoal)

CL.CA

CE4

Province of Cardenal Caro (Provincia de Cardenal Caro)

CL.CD

CE4

Province of Cauquenes (Provincia de Cauquenes)

CL.CU

CE4

Province of Colchagua (Provincia de Colchagua)

CL.CL

CE4

Province of Curicó (Provincia de Curicó)

CL.CC

CE4

Province of Linares (Provincia de Linares)

CL.LN

CE4

Province of Talca (Provincia de Talca)

CL.TC

CE5

Province of Arauco (Provincia de Arauco)

CL.AU

CE5

Province of Biobío (Provincia de Biobío)

CL.BI

CE5

Province of Concepción (Provincia de Concepción)

CL.CN

CE5

Province of Ñuble (Provincia de Ñuble)

CL.NU

CE6

Province of Cautín (Provincia de Cautín)

CL.CT

CE6

Province of Malleco (Provincia de Malleco)

CL.ML

CE6

Province of Osorno (Provincia de Osorno)

CL.OS

CE6

Province of Ranco (Provincia del Ranco)

CL.RA

CE6

Province of Valdivia (Provincia de Valdivia)

CL.VL

CE7

Province of Aisén (Provincia de Aisén)

CL.AI

CE7

Province of Capitán Prat (Provincia de Capitán Prat)

CL.CI

CE7

Province of Chiloé (Provincia de Chiloé)

CL.CE

CE7

Province of Coyhaique (Provincia de Coyhaique)

CL.CY

CE7

Province of General Carrera (Provincia de General Carrera)

CL.GC

CE7

Province of Llanquihue (Provincia de Llanquihue)

CL.LL

CE7

Province of Palena (Provincia de Palena)

CL.PL

CE8

Province of Magallanes (Provincia de Magallanes)

CL.MG

CE8

Province of Tierra del Fuego (Provincia de Tierra del Fuego)

CL.TF

CE8

Province of Última Esperanza (Provincia de Última Esperanza)

CL.UE

CE9

Commune of Cabo de Hornos (Comuna de Cabo de Hornos) -  Including Diego Ramírez Islands (Islas Diego Ramírez)

CL.HO

CEØ

Province of Easter Island (Provincia de Isla de Pascua) -  Excluding of Island of Salas and Gómez (Isla Salas y Gómez)

CL.EA

Extraordinary Territories of South America

CODE

CEØX

Desventuradas Islands (Islas Desventuradas) -  Administered by the Chilean Navy (Armada de Chile)

CL.DE

CEØY

Island of Salas and Gómez (Isla Salas y Gómez) -  Administered by the Chilean Navy (Armada de Chile)

CL.SG

CEØZ

Juan Fernández Islands (Archipiélago Juan Fernández) -  Commune of Juan Fernández (Comuna de Juan Fernández) / Belongs to the Province of Valparaíso (Provincia de Valparaíso)

CL.JF

Plurinational State of Bolivia (Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia / Bulibya Mamallaqta / Wuliwya Suyu / Tetã Volívia)

CODE

CP1

Department of La Paz (Departamento de La Paz / Chuqiyapu Jach’a Suyu / Chuqiyapu Suyu)

BO.LP

CP2

Department of Chuquisaca (Departamento de Chuquisaca / Chuqisaka Jach’a Suyu / Chuqichaka Suyu)

BO.CH

CP3

Department of Oruro (Departamento de Oruro / Ururu Jach’a Suyu / Uru-Uru Suyu)

BO.OR

CP4

Department of Potosí (Departamento de Potosí / Putusi Jach’a Suyu / P’utuqsi Suyu)

BO.PO

CP5

Department of Cochabamba (Departamento de Cochabamba / Quchapampa Jach’a Suyu / Quchapampa Suyu)

BO.CO

CP6

Department of Santa Cruz (Departamento de Santa Cruz / Santa Krus Jach’a Suyu / Santa Krus Suyu)

BO.SC

CP7

Department of Tarija (Departamento de Tarija / Tarixa Jach’a Suyu / Tarija Suyu)

BO.TA

CP8

Department of Beni (Departamento del Beni / Wini Jach’a Suyu / Beni Suyu)

BO.BE

CP9

Department of Pando (Departamento de Pando / Pandu Jach’a Suyu / Pando Suyu)

BO.PA

Eastern Republic of Uruguay (República Oriental del Uruguay)

CODE

CX-A

Department of Montevideo (Departamento de Montevideo)

UY.MO

CX-D

Department of Canelones (Departamento de Canelones)

UY.CA

CX-E

Department of San José (Departamento de San José)

UY.SJ

CX-F

Department of Colonia (Departamento de Colonia)

UY.CO

CX-G

Department of Soriano (Departamento de Soriano)

UY.SO

CX-H

Department of Río Negro (Departamento de Río Negro)

UY.RN

CX-I

Department of Paysandú (Departamento de Paysandú)

UY.PA

CX-J

Department of Salto (Departamento de Salto)

UY.SA

CX-K

Department of Artigas (Departamento de Artigas)

UY.AR

CX-L

Department of Florida (Departamento de Florida)

UY.FL

CX-M

Department of Flores (Departamento de Flores)

UY.FO

CX-N

Department of Durazno (Departamento de Durazno)

UY.DU

CX-O

Department of Tacuarembó (Departamento de Tacuarembó)

UY.TA

CX-P

Department of Rivera (Departamento de Rivera)

UY.RI

CX-R

Department of Maldonado (Departamento de Maldonado)

UY.MA

CX-S

Department of Lavalleja (Departamento de Lavalleja)

UY.LA

CX-T

Department of Rocha (Departamento de Rocha)

UY.RO

CX-U

Department of Treinta y Tres (Departamento de Treinta y Tres)

UY.TT

CX-V

Department of Cerro Largo (Departamento de Cerro Largo)

UY.CL

Department of Guiana (Département de la Guyane) - French Republic (République Française)

CODE

FY

Arrondissement of Cayenne (Arrondissement de Cayenne)

GF.CA

FY

Arrondissement of Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni (Arrondissement de Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni)

GF.SL

Republic of Ecuador (República del Ecuador / Ikwatur Mamallakta)

CODE

HC1

Province of Carchi (Provincia del Carchi / Karchi Marka)

EC.CA

HC1

Province of Imbabura (Provincia de Imbabura / Impapura Marka)

EC.IM

HC1

Province of Pichincha (Provincia de Pichincha / Pichincha Marka)

EC.PI

HC1

Province of Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas (Provincia de Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas / Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas Marka)

EC.SD

HC2

Province of Guayas (Provincia del Guayas / Wayas Marka)

EC.GU

HC2

Province of Los Ríos (Provincia de Los Ríos / Mayukuna Marka)

EC.LR

HC2

Province of Santa Elena (Provincia de Santa Elena / Santa Elena Marka)

EC.SE

HC3

Province of El Oro (Provincia de El Oro / Quri Marka)

EC.EO

HC3

Province of Loja (Provincia de Loja / Loja Marka)

EC.LO

HC3

Province of Zamora Chinchipe (Provincia de Zamora Chinchipe / Zamora Chinchipi Marka)

EC.ZC

HC4

Province of Esmeraldas (Provincia de Esmeraldas / Esmeraldas Marka)

EC.ES

HC4

Province of Manabí (Provincia de Manabí / Manawi Marka)

EC.MA

HC5

Province of Azuay (Provincia del Azuay / Asway Marka)

EC.AZ

HC5

Province of Cañar (Provincia del Cañar / Kañar Marka)

EC.CN

HC5

Province of Morona Santiago (Provincia de Morona Santiago / Morona Santiago Marka)

EC.MS

HC6

Province of Bolívar (Provincia de Bolívar / Bolívar Marka)

EC.BO

HC6

Province of Chimborazo (Provincia del Chimborazo / Chimpurasu Marka)

EC.CH

HC6

Province of Cotopaxi (Provincia de Cotopaxi / Qutuphaqsi Marka)

EC.CO

HC6

Province of Tungurahua (Provincia del Tungurahua / Tunqurawra Marka)

EC.TU

HC7

Province of Napo (Provincia de Napo / Napu Marka)

EC.NA

HC7

Province of Orellana (Provincia de Orellana / Orellana Marka)

EC.OR

HC7

Province of Pastaza (Provincia del Pastaza / Pastasa Marka)

EC.PA

HC7

Province of Sucumbíos (Provincia de Sucumbíos / Sukumpiyu Marka)

EC.SU

HC8

Province of Galápagos (Provincia de Galápagos / Yawatisuyu Marka)

EC.GA

Republic of Colombia (República de Colombia)

CODE

HK1

Department of Atlántico (Departamento de Atlántico)

CO.AT

HK1

Department of Bolívar (Departamento de Bolívar)

CO.BL

HK1

Department of Córdoba (Departamento de Córdoba)

CO.CO

HK1

Department of La Guajira (Departamento de La Guajira)

CO.LG

HK1

Department of Sucre (Departamento de Sucre)

CO.SU

HK2

Department of Cesar (Departamento de Cesar)

CO.CE

HK2

Department of Magdalena (Departamento del Magdalena)

CO.MA

HK2

Department of Norte de Santander(Departamento de Norte de Santander)

CO.NS

HK3

Capital District (Bogotá) (Distrito Capital)

CO.BO

HK3

Department of Cundinamarca (Departamento de Cundinamarca)

CO.CU

HK3

Department of Guaviare (Departamento del Guaviare)

CO.GU

HK3

Department of Meta (Departamento del Meta)

CO.ME

HK4

Department of Antioquia (Departamento de Antioquia)

CO.AN

HK4

Department of Chocó (Departamento del Chocó)

CO.CH

HK5

Department of Cauca (Departamento del Cauca) -  Excluding of Malpelo Island (Isla de Malpelo)

CO.CA

HK5

Department of Valle del Cauca (Departamento del Valle del Cauca)

CO.VC

HK6

Department of Caldas (Departamento de Caldas)

CO.CL

HK6

Department of Huila (Departamento del Huila)

CO.HU

HK6

Department of Quindío (Departamento del Quindío)

CO.QU

HK6

Department of Risaralda (Departamento de Risaralda)

CO.RI

HK6

Department of Tolima (Departamento del Tolima)

CO.TO

HK7

Department of Arauca (Departamento de Arauca)

CO.AR

HK7

Department of Boyacá (Departamento de Boyacá)

CO.BY

HK7

Department of Casanare (Departamento de Casanare)

CO.CS

HK7

Department of Santander (Departamento de Santander)

CO.SA

HK8

Department of Caquetá (Departamento del Caquetá)

CO.CQ

HK8

Department of Nariño (Departamento de Nariño)

CO.NA

HK8

Department of Putumayo (Departamento del Putumayo)

CO.PU

HK9

Department of Amazonas (Departamento del Amazonas)

CO.AM

HK9

Department of Guainía (Departamento del Guainía)

CO.GA

HK9

Department of Vaupés (Departamento del Vaupés)

CO.VA

HK9

Department of Vichada (Departamento del Vichada)

CO.VI

Extraordinary Territories of South America

CODE

HKØ

Malpelo Island (Isla de Malpelo) -  Malpelo Fauna and Flora Sanctuary (Santuario de Fauna y Flora de Malpelo)

CO.ML

Argentine Republic (República Argentina)

CODE

LU-A

Autonomous City of Buenos Aires (Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires)

AR.CF

LU-D

Province of Buenos Aires (Provincia de Buenos Aires)

AR.BA

LU-F

Province of Santa Fe (Provincia de Santa Fe)

AR.SF

LU-G

Province of Chaco (Provincia del Chaco)

AR.CC

LU-G

Province of Formosa (Provincia de Formosa)

AR.FO

LU-H

Province of Córdoba (Provincia de Córdoba)

AR.CD

LU-I

Province of Misiones (Provincia de Misiones)

AR.MN

LU-J

Province of Entre Ríos (Provincia de Entre Ríos)

AR.ER

LU-K

Province of Tucumán (Provincia de Tucumán)

AR.TM

LU-L

Province of Corrientes (Provincia de Corrientes)

AR.CR

LU-M

Province of Mendoza (Provincia de Mendoza)

AR.MZ

LU-N

Province of Santiago del Estero (Provincia de Santiago del Estero)

AR.SE

LU-O

Province of Salta (Provincia de Salta)

AR.SA

LU-P

Province of San Juan (Provincia de San Juan)

AR.SJ

LU-Q

Province of San Luis (Provincia de San Luis)

AR.SL

LU-R

Province of Catamarca (Provincia de Catamarca)

AR.CT

LU-S

Province of La Rioja (Provincia de La Rioja)

AR.LR

LU-T

Province of Jujuy (Provincia de Jujuy)

AR.JY

LU-U

Province of La Pampa (Provincia de La Pampa)

AR.LP

LU-V

Province of Río Negro (Provincia de Río Negro)

AR.RN

LU-W

Province of Chubut (Provincia del Chubut)

AR.CH

LU-X

Province of Santa Cruz (Provincia de Santa Cruz)

AR.SC

LU-X

Province of Tierra del Fuego (Provincia de Tierra del Fuego) -  Dapartment of Río Grande (Departamento de Río Grande) and Dapartment of Ushuaia (Departamento de Ushuaia)

AR.TF

LU-Y

Province of Neuquén (Provincia del Neuquén)

AR.NQ

Republic of Peru (República del Perú)

CODE

OA1

Region of Lambayeque (Región Lambayeque)

PE.LA

OA1

Region of Piura (Región Piura)

PE.PI

OA1

Region of Tumbes (Región Tumbes)

PE.TU

OA2

Region of Cajamarca (Región Cajamarca)

PE.CA

OA2

Region of La Libertad (Región La Libertad)

PE.LL

OA3

Region of Ancash (Región Ancash)

PE.AN

OA3

Region of Huánuco (Región Huánuco)

PE.HU

OA4

Province of Lima (Provincia de Lima)

PE.LI

OA4

Region of Callao (Región Callao)

PE.CL

OA4

Region of Junín (Región Junín)

PE.JU

OA4

Region of Lima (Región Lima)

PE.LM

OA4

Region of Pasco (Región Pasco)

PE.PA

OA5

Region of Apurímac (Región Apurímac)

PE.AP

OA5

Region of Ayacucho (Región Ayacucho)

PE.AY

OA5

Region of Huancavelica (Región Huancavelica)

PE.HN

OA5

Region of Ica (Región Ica)

PE.IC

OA6

Region of Arequipa (Región Arequipa)

PE.AR

OA6

Region of Moquegua (Región Moquegua)

PE.MO

OA6

Region of Tacna (Región Tacna)

PE.TA

OA7

Region of Cusco (Región Cusco)

PE.CU

OA7

Region of Madre de Dios (Región Madre de Dios)

PE.MD

OA7

Region of Puno (Región Puno)

PE.PU

OA8

Region of Loreto (Región Loreto)

PE.LO

OA8

Region of Ucayali (Región Ucayali)

PE.UC

OA9

Region of Amazonas (Región Amazonas)

PE.AM

OA9

Region of San Martín (Región San Martín)

PE.SM

ABC Islands (ABC-Eilanden / Islanan ABC) - Kingdom of the Netherlands (Koninkrijk der Nederlanden)

CODE

P4Ø

Aruba Island

AW.DX

PJ2

Curaçao Island

CW.DX

PJ4

Bonaire Island

BQ.BO

Federative Republic of Brazil (República Federativa do Brasil)

CODE

PP1

State of Espírito Santo (Estado do Espírito Santo) -  Excluding of the Trindade and Martin Vaz Archipelago (Arquipélago de Trindade e Martim Vaz)

BR.ES

PP2

State of Goiás (Estado de Goiás)

BR.GO

PP5

State of Santa Catarina (Estado de Santa Catarina)

BR.SC

PP6

State of Sergipe (Estado de Sergipe)

BR.SE

PP7

State of Alagoas (Estado de Alagoas)

BR.AL

PP8

State of Amazonas (Estado do Amazonas)

BR.AM

PQ2

State of Tocantins (Estado do Tocantins)

BR.TO

PQ8

State of Amapá (Estado do Amapá)

BR.AP

PR7

State of Paraíba (Estado da Paraíba)

BR.PB

PR8

State of Maranhão (Estado do Maranhão)

BR.MA

PS7

State of Rio Grande do Norte (Estado do Rio Grande do Norte) -  Excluding of Rocas Atoll (Atol das Rocas)

BR.RN

PS8

State of Piauí (Estado do Piauí)

BR.PI

PT2

Federal District (Brasília) (Distrito Federal)

BR.DF

PT7

State of Ceará (Estado do Ceará)

BR.CE

PT8

State of Acre (Estado do Acre)

BR.AC

PT9

State of Mato Grosso do Sul (Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul)

BR.MS

PV8

State of Roraima (Estado de Roraima)

BR.RR

PW8

State of Rondônia (Estado de Rondônia)

BR.RO

PY1

State of Rio de Janeiro (Estado do Rio de Janeiro)

BR.RJ

PY2

State of São Paulo (Estado de São Paulo)

BR.SP

PY3

State of Rio Grande do Sul (Estado do Rio Grande do Sul)

BR.RS

PY4

State of Minas Gerais (Estado de Minas Gerais)

BR.MG

PY5

State of Paraná (Estado do Paraná)

BR.PR

PY6

State of Bahia (Estado da Bahia) -  Excluding of the Abrolhos Archipelago (Arquipélago de Abrolhos)

BR.BA

PY7

State of Pernambuco (Estado de Pernambuco) -  Excluding of the Fernando de Noronha Archipelago (Arquipélago de Fernando de Noronha) and the Saint Peter and Saint Paul Archipelago (Arquipélago de São Pedro e São Paulo)

BR.PE

PY8

State of Pará (Estado do Pará)

BR.PA

PY9

State of Mato Grosso (Estado de Mato Grosso)

BR.MT

Extraordinary Territories of South America

CODE

PYØA

Abrolhos Archipelago (Arquipélago de Abrolhos) -  Administered by the Brazilian Institute of Environment and Renewable Natural Resources (Instituto Brasileiro do Meio Ambiente e dos Recursos Naturais Renováveis)

BR.AB

PYØF

Fernando de Noronha Archipelago (Arquipélago de Fernando de Noronha) -  Administered by the Brazilian Institute of Environment and Renewable Natural Resources (Instituto Brasileiro do Meio Ambiente e dos Recursos Naturais Renováveis)

BR.FN

PYØM

Martin Vaz Islands (Ilhas de Martim Vaz) -  Administered by the Brazilian Navy (Marinha do Brasil)

BR.MV

PYØR

Rocas Atoll (Atol das Rocas) -  Administered by the Brazilian Institute of Environment and Renewable Natural Resources (Instituto Brasileiro do Meio Ambiente e dos Recursos Naturais Renováveis)

BR.RA

PYØS

Saint Peter and Saint Paul Archipelago (Arquipélago de São Pedro e São Paulo) -  Administered by the Brazilian Navy (Marinha do Brasil)

BR.PP

PYØT

Trindade Island (Ilha Trindade) -  Administered by the Brazilian Navy (Marinha do Brasil)

BR.TR

Republic of Suriname (Republiek Suriname)

CODE

PZ1

District of Paramaribo (District Paramaribo)

SR.PA

PZ1

District of Wanica (District Wanica)

SR.WA

PZ2

District of Nickerie (District Nickerie)

SR.NI

PZ3

District of Coronie (District Coronie)

SR.CO

PZ4

District of Saramacca (District Saramacca)

SR.SA

PZ6

District of Para (District Para)

SR.PA

PZ7

District of Brokopondo (District Brokopondo)

SR.BR

PZ8

District of Commewijne (District Commewijne)

SR.CM

PZ9

District of Marowijne (District Marowijne)

SR.MA

PZØ

District of Sipaliwini (District Sipaliwini)

SR.SI

British Overseas Territories - United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

CODE

VP8

Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)

FK.DX

VP8

South Georgia Island (Islas Georgias del Sur)

GS.SG

VP8

South Sandwich Islands (Islas Sandwich del Sur)

GD.SS

Extraordinary Territories of South America

CODE

VP8

South Orkney Islands (Islas Orcadas del Sur)

AQ.SO

VP8

South Shetland Islands (Islas Shetland del Sur)

AQ.SS

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela (República Bolivariana de Venezuela)

CODE

YV1

State of Falcón (Estado Falcón)

VE.FA

YV1

State of Trujillo (Estado Trujillo)

VE.TR

YV1

State of Zulia (Estado Zulia)

VE.ZU

YV2

State of Barinas (Estado Barinas)

VE.BA

YV2

State of Mérida (Estado Mérida)

VE.ME

YV2

State of Táchira (Estado Táchira)

VE.TA

YV3

State of Lara (Estado Lara)

VE.LA

YV3

State of Portuguesa (Estado Portuguesa)

VE.PO

YV3

State of Yaracuy (Estado Yaracuy)

VE.YA

YV4

State of Aragua (Estado Aragua)

VE.AR

YV4

State of Carabobo (Estado Carabobo)

VE.CB

YV4

State of Cojedes (Estado Cojedes)

VE.CO

YV5

Capital District (Caracas) (Distrito Capital)

VE.CA

YV5

State of Guárico (Estado Guárico)

VE.GU

YV5

State of Miranda (Estado Miranda)

VE.MI

YV5

State of Vargas (Estado Vargas)

VE.VA

YV6

State of Anzoátegui (Estado Anzoátegui)

VE.AN

YV6

State of Bolívar (Estado Bolívar)

VE.BO

YV7

State of Nueva Esparta (Estado Nueva Esparta)

VE.NE

YV7

State of Sucre (Estado Sucre)

VE.SU

YV8

State of Delta Amacuro (Estado Delta Amacuro)

VE.DA

YV8

State of Monagas (Estado Monagas)

VE.MO

YV9

State of Amazonas (Estado Amazonas)

VE.AM

YV9

State of Apure (Estado Apure)

VE.AP

Federal Dependencies of Venezuela (Dependencias Federales de Venezuela) -  Excluding of Aves Island (Isla de Aves)

CODE

YVØ

Los Monjes Archipelago (Archipiélago Los Monjes)

VE.MJ

YVØ

La Tortuga Island (Isla La Tortuga)

VE.TO

YVØ

La Sola Island (Isla La Sola)

VE.SO

YVØ

Los Testigos Islands (Islas Los Testigos)

VE.TE

YVØ

Los Frailes Islands (Islas los Frailes)

VE.FR

YVØ

Patos Island (Isla de Patos)

VE.PA

YVØ

Los Roques Archipelago (Archipiélago Los Roques)

VE.RO

YVØ

Blanquilla Island (Isla La Blanquilla)

VE.BL

YVØ

Los Hermanos Archipelago (Archipiélago Los Hermanos)

VE.HE

YVØ

Orchila Island (Isla La Orchila)

VE.OR

YVØ

Las Aves Archipelago (Archipiélago Las Aves)

VE.AV

Republic of Paraguay (República del Paraguay / Tetã Paraguáipe)

CODE

ZP1

Department of Boquerón (Departamento de Boquerón / Tetãvore Boquerón)

PY.BO

ZP2

Department of Alto Paraguay (Departamento de Alto Paraguay / Tetãvore Alto Paraguái)

PY.AP

ZP2

Department of Presidente Hayes (Departamento de Presidente Hayes / Tetãvore Presidente Hayes)

PY.PH

ZP3

Department of Amambay (Departamento de Amambay / Tetãvore Amambái)

PY.AM

ZP3

Department of Concepción (Departamento de Concepción / Tetãvore Concepción)

PY.CO

ZP4

Department of Canindeyú (Departamento de Canindeyú / Tetãvore Kanindeju)

PY.CA

ZP4

Department of San Pedro (Departamento de San Pedro / Tetãvore San Pedro)

PY.SP

ZP5

Capital District (Asunción) (Distrito Capital)

PY.AS

ZP6

Central Department (Departamento Central / Tetãvore Central)

PY.CD

ZP6

Department of Cordillera (Departamento de Cordillera / Tetãvore Cordillera)

PY.CR

ZP6

Department of Paraguarí (Departamento de Paraguarí / Tetãvore Paraguari)

PY.PA

ZP7

Department of Caaguazú (Departamento de Caaguazú / Tetãvore Ka’aguasu)

PY.CG

ZP7

Department of Caazapá (Departamento de Caazapá / Tetãvore Ka’asapa)

PY.CZ

ZP7

Department of Guairá (Departamento de Guairá / Tetãvore Guaira)

PY.GU

ZP8

Department of Misiones (Departamento de Misiones / Tetãvore Misiones)

PY.MI

ZP8

Department of Ñeembucú (Departamento de Ñeembucú / Tetãvore Ñe’ẽmbuku)

PY.NE

ZP9

Department of Alto Paraná (Departamento de Alto Paraná / Tetãvore Alto Parana)

PY.AL

ZP9

Department of Itapúa (Departamento de Itapúa / Tetãvore Itapúa)

PY.IT