OCDXA - Oceanian DX PSK Award Series

Oceanian DX PSK Award Series (OCDXA) посвящена 10-летию Европейского PSK Клуба. Она спонсируется Radioarena UK Ltd и разработана Европейским PSK Клубом 29-го мая 2016 года для двусторонних PSK контактов с любительскими радиостанциями из различных территорий Океании (смотри ниже).

OCDXA 50, OCDXA 100, OCDXA 150, OCDXA 200, OCDXA 250, OCDXA 300, OCDXA 350, OCDXA 400, OCDXA 450 и OCDXA 500 могут быть заявлены любым лицензированным радиолюбителем, клубной станцией или DMS / SWL, которые могут предоставить доказательства того, что имеют контакт с 50, 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400, 450 и 500 различными территориями Океании, на момент подачи заявки. Контакты засчитываются только с членами EPC с 10 июня 2006 года.

 

Republic of Fiji (Matanitu Tugalala o Viti)

 

Central Division (Loma)

3D2

Province of Naitasiri

FJ.CE.NAI

3D2

Province of Namosi

FJ.CE.NAM

3D2

Province of Rewa

FJ.CE.REW

3D2

Province of Serua

FJ.CE.SER

3D2

Province of Tailevu

FJ.CE.TAI

Eastern Division (Tokalau)

3D2

Province of Kadavu

FJ.EA.KAD

3D2

Province of Lau

FJ.EA.LAU

3D2

Province of Lomaiviti

FJ.EA.LOM

3D2

Dependency of Rotuma

FJ.EA.ROT

Northern Division (Vualiku)

3D2

Province of Bua

FJ.NO.BUA

3D2

Province of Cakaudrove

FJ.NO.CAK

3D2

Province of Macuata

FJ.NO.MAC

Western Division (Ra)

3D2

Province of Ba

FJ.WE.BAA

3D2

Province of Nadroga-Navosa

FJ.WE.NAN

3D2

Province of Ra

FJ.WE.RAA

Exceptional Territories of the Republic of Fiji

3D2

Conway Reef (Ceva-I-Ra) - Dependency of the Republic of Fiji

FJ.DX.CON

Democratic Republic of East Timor (Repúblika Demokrátika Timór-Leste / República Democrática de Timor-Leste)

 

4W

District of Aileu (Distritu Aileu / Distrito de Aileu)

TL.TL.AIL

4W

District of Ainaro (Distritu Ainaru / Distrito de Ainaro)

TL.TL.AIN

4W

District of Baucau (Distritu Baukau / Distrito de Baucau)

TL.TL.BAU

4W

District of Bobonaro (Distritu Bobonaru / Distrito de Bobonaro)

TL.TL.BOB

4W

District of Cova Lima (Distritu Kovalima / Distrito de Cova Lima)

TL.TL.COL

4W

District of Dili (Distritu Dili / Distrito de Dili)

TL.TL.DIL

4W

District of Ermera (Distritu Ermera / Distrito de Ermera)

TL.TL.ERM

4W

District of Lautem (Distritu Lautein / Distrito de Lautem)

TL.TL.LAU

4W

District of Liquiçá (Distritu Likisá / Distrito de Liquiçá)

TL.TL.LIQ

4W

District of Manatuto (Distritu Manatutu / Distrito de Manatuto)

TL.TL.MAN

4W

District of Manufahi (Distritu Manufahi/ Distrito de Manufahi)

TL.TL.MUF

4W

District of Oecussi-Ambeno (Distritu Oekusi-Ambenu / Distrito de Oecussi-Ambeno)

TL.TL.OAM

4W

District of Viqueque (Distritu Vikeke / Distrito de Viqueque)

TL.TL.VIQ

Independent State of Samoa (Malo Saʻoloto Tutoʻatasi o Sāmoa)

 

Savai'i Island

5W

District of Fa’asaleleaga (Itūmālō o Faʻasaleleaga)

WS.SA.FLG

5W

District of Gaga’emauga (Itūmālō o Gagaʻemauga) - Including Salamumu and Leauvaa Villages on Upolu Island

WS.SA.GAG

5W

District of Gaga’ifomauga (Itūmālō o Gagaʻifomauga)

WS.SA.GAF

5W

District of Palauli (Itūmālō o Palauli)

WS.SA.PAL

5W

District of Satupa’itea (Itūmālō o Satupaʻitea)

WS.SA.SAT

5W

District of Vaisigano (Itūmālō o Vaisigano)

WS.SA.VAI

Upolu Island

5W

District of A’ana (Itūmālō o Aʻana) - Including Satuimalufilufi Village

WS.UP.AAN

5W

District of Aiga-i-le-Tai (Itūmālō o Aiga-i-le-Tai) - Including Apolima Island, Manono Island, and Nu'ulopa Island

WS.UP.AIG

5W

District of Atua (Itūmālō o Atua) - Including Aleipata Islands and Nu'usafe'e Island

WS.UP.ATU

5W

District of Tuamasaga (Itūmālō o Tuamasaga)

WS.UP.TUA

5W

District of Va’a-o-Fonoti (Itūmālō o Vaʻa-o-Fonoti) - Including Faleāpuna Village

WS.UP.VAF

East Malaysia - Federation of Malaysia (Persekutuan Tanah Malaysia)

 

Federal Territory of Labuan (Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan)

9M6

Federal Territory of Labuan (Wilayah Persekutuan Labuan)

MY.LA.LAB

State of Sabah (Negeri Sabah Di Bawah Bayu)

9M6

Interior Division (Bahagian Pedalaman)

MY.SB.INT

9M6

Kudat Division (Bahagian Kudat)

MY.SB.KUD

9M6

Sandakan Division (Bahagian Sandakan)

MY.SB.SAN

9M6

Tawau Division (Bahagian Tawau)

MY.SB.TAW

9M6

West Coast Division (Bahagian Pantai Barat)

MY.SB.WEC

State of Sarawak (Negeri Sarawak Bumi Kenyalang)

9M8

Betong Division (Bahagian Betong)

MY.SR.BET

9M8

Bintulu Division (Bahagian Bintulu)

MY.SR.BIN

9M8

Kapit Division (Bahagian Kapit)

MY.SR.KAP

9M8

Kuching Division (Bahagian Kuching)

MY.SR.KUC

9M8

Limbang Division (Bahagian Limbang)

MY.SR.LIM

9M8

Miri Division (Bahagian Miri)

MY.SR.MIR

9M8

Mukah Division (Bahagian Mukah)

MY.SR.MUK

9M8

Samarahan Division (Bahagian Samarahan)

MY.SR.SAM

9M8

Sarikei Division (Bahagian Sarikei)

MY.SR.SAR

9M8

Serian Division (Bahagian Serian)

MY.SR.SER

9M8

Sibu Division (Bahagian Sibu)

MY.SR.SIB

9M8

Sri Aman Division (Bahagian Sri Aman)

MY.SR.SRA

Kingdom of Tonga (Puleʻanga Fakatuʻi ʻo Tonga)

 

A3

Island Group of Lifuka

TO.TO.LIF

Consists of Fatumanongi Island, Foa Island, Fotuhaʻa Island, Haʻano Island, Hakauata Island, Kao Island, Lifuka Island, Limu Island, Lofanga Island, Luahoko Island, Luangahu Island, Meama Island, Moʻungaʻone Island, Niniva Island, Nukunamo Island, Nukupule Island, Ofolanga Island, Tatafa Island, Tofanga Island, Tofua Island, ʻUiha Island, Uoleva Island, Uonukuhahake Island, and Uonukuhihifo Island

A3

Island Group of Lulunga

TO.TO.LUL

Consists of Fakahiku Island, Fetoa Island, Fonuaika Island, Fonuamaka Island, Foua Island, Haʻafeva Island, Kito Island, Kolo Island, Kotu Island, Lekeleka Island, Leteoʻo Island, Luanamo Island, Matuku Island, Nukulei Island, Onoiki Island, ʻOʻua Island, Pepea Island, Putuputua Island, Teaupa Island, Tokulu Island, and Tungua Island

A3

Island Group of Niua - Excluding of Niuafo'ou Island

TO.TO.NIU

Consists of Hakautuʻutuʻu Island, Hungana Island, Niuatoputapu Island, Nukuseilala Island, Sikaihaʻa Island, Tafahi Island, Tafuna Island, Tavili Island, and Tuʻunga Island

A3

Island Group of ʻOtu Muʻomuʻa

TO.TO.OTU

Consists of Fetokopunga Island, Fonoifua Island, Hunga Haʻapai Island, Hunga Tonga Island, Kelefesia Island, Lalona Island, Loto Island, Mango Island, Mangoiki Island, Meama Island, Muifuiva Island, Nomuka Island, Nomukaiki Island, Nuku Island, Nukufaiau Island, Nukutula Island, Puhoʻava Island, Tanoa Island, Tau Island, Tefisi Island, Tele-ki-Tonga Island, Tele-ki-Vavaʻu Island, and Tonumea Island

A3

Island Group of Tongatapu - Excluding of ʻAta (Pylstaart) Island

TO.TO.TON

Consists of ʻAlakipeau Island, ʻAtā Island, ʻAtatā Island, ʻEua Island, ʻEueiki Island, Fafā Island, Fukave Island, Kalau Island, Kanatea Island, Makahaʻa Island, Malinoa Island, Manima Island, Mataʻaho Island, Monūafe Island, Motutapu Island, Moʻungatapu Island, Moʻunu Island, Ngofonua Island, Nuku Island, Nukunukumotu Island, Oneata Island, ʻOnevai Island, ʻOnevao Island, Pangaimotu Island, Poloʻa Island, Talakite Island, Tau Island, Toketoke Island, Tongatapu Island, Tufuka Island, Velitoa Hahake Island, and Velitoa Hihifo Island

A3

Island Group of Vavaʻu

TO.TO.VAV

Consists of Aʻa Island, Afo Island, Alinonga Island, ʻEuaiki Island, ʻEuakafa Island, Fafine Island, Faioa Island, Fānautapu Island, Fangasito Island, Fatumanga Island, Fofoa Island, Foiata Island, Foilifuka Island, Fonuafoʻou Island, Fonualei Island, Fonuaʻoneʻone Island, Fonuaʻunga Island, Fuaʻamotu Island, Hakaufasi Island, Hunga Island, Kalau Island, Kapa Island, Katofanga Island, Kenutu Island, Kiato Island, Kitu Island, Koloa Island, Kolotahi Island, Koloʻuta Island, Kulo Island, Langitoʻo Island, Lape Island, Late Island, Lautala Island, Lekeleka Island, Lolo Island, Lotuma Island, Luaʻafuleheu Island, Luaʻatofuaʻa Island, Luafatu Island, Luahiapo Island, Luakapa Island, Lualoli Island, Luamoko Island, Luaʻofa Island, Luatafito Island, Luaʻui Island, Mafana Island, Mala Island, Maninita Island, Matuʻanua Island, Motulekaleka Island, Moʻunu Island, Muʻomuʻa Island, Ngau Island, Nuapapu Island, Nuku Island, Nuku Island, Nukutahanga Island, Ofu Island, Okoa Island, ʻOloʻua Island, ʻOto Island, Ovaka Island, Ovalau Island, Pangaimotu Island, Pousini Island, Sisia Island, Tahifehifa Island, Tangatasito Island, Tapana Island, Taula Island, Taunga Island, Taʻuta Island, Tokū Island, Totokafonua Island, Totokamaka Island, Tuʻanukulau Island, Tueʻia Island, Tulie Island, Tuʻungasika Island, ʻUmuna Island, ʻUtungake Island, Vakaʻeitu Island, and Vavaʻu Island

Exceptional Territories of the Kingdom of Tonga

A3

ʻAta Island (Pylstaart Island) - Far South of the Island Group of Tongatapu

TO.DX.ATA

A3

Minerva Reefs - Consists of North Minerva Reef (Tele-ki-Tokelau) and South Minerva Reef (Tele-ki-Tonga) / Claimed by the Kingdom of Tonga and the Republic of the Fiji Islands

TO.DX.MIN

A3

Niuafo'ou Island (Good Hope Island) - Including Motu ʻAʻali Island, Motu Lahi Island, Motu Molemole Island, and Motu Siʻi Island / Far North of the Island Group of Niua

TO.DX.NIU

Republic of Nauru (Republik Naoero)

 

C2

Nauru Island

NR.NR.NAU

Republic of the Philippines (Republika ng Pilipinas)

 

DU1

National Capital Region (Pambansang Punong Rehiyon)

PH.PH.NCR

DU1

Province of Aurora (Lalawigan ng Aurora)

PH.PH.AUR

DU1

Province of Batangas (Lalawigan ng Batangas)

PH.PH.BAT

DU1

Province of Cavite (Lalawigan ng Kabite)

PH.PH.CAV

DU1

Province of Laguna (Lalawigan ng Laguna)

PH.PH.LAG

DU1

Province of Marinduque (Lalawigan ng Marinduque)

PH.PH.MAR

DU1

Province of Occidental Mindoro (Lalawigan ng Kanlurang Mindoro)

PH.PH.OCM

DU1

Province of Oriental Mindoro (Lalawigan ng Silangang Mindoro)

PH.PH.ORM

DU1

Province of Palawan (Lalawigan ng Palawan)

PH.PH.PAL

DU1

Province of Quezon (Lalawigan ng Quezon)

PH.PH.QUE

DU1

Province of Rizal (Lalawigan ng Rizal)

PH.PH.RIZ

DU1

Province of Romblon (Lalawigan ng Romblon)

PH.PH.ROM

DU2

Province of Abra (Lalawigan ng Abra)

PH.PH.ABR

DU2

Province of Apayao (Lalawigan ng Apayao)

PH.PH.APA

DU2

Province of Batanes (Lalawigan ng Batanes)

PH.PH.BTN

DU2

Province of Benguet (Lalawigan ng Benguet)

PH.PH.BEN

DU2

Province of Cagayan (Lalawigan ng Cagayan)

PH.PH.CAG

DU2

Province of Ifugao (Lalawigan ng Ifugao)

PH.PH.IFU

DU2

Province of Ilocos Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Ilocos)

PH.PH.INO

DU2

Province of Ilocos Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Ilocos)

PH.PH.ISU

DU2

Province of Isabela (Lalawigan ng Isabela)

PH.PH.ISA

DU2

Province of Kalinga (Lalawigan ng Kalinga)

PH.PH.KAL

DU2

Province of La Union (Lalawigan ng La Union)

PH.PH.LUN

DU2

Mountain Province (Lalawigang Bulubundukin)

PH.PH.MOU

DU2

Province of Nueva Vizcaya (Lalawigan ng Bagong Viscaya)

PH.PH.NVI

DU2

Province of Pangasinan (Lalawigan ng Pangasinan)

PH.PH.PAN

DU2

Province of Quirino (Lalawigan ng Quirino)

PH.PH.QUI

DU3

Province of Bataan (Lalawigan ng Bataan)

PH.PH.BTA

DU3

Province of Bulacan (Lalawigan ng Bulakan)

PH.PH.BUL

DU3

Province of Nueva Ecija (Lalawigan ng Bagong Ecija)

PH.PH.NEC

DU3

Province of Pampanga (Lalawigan ng Pampanga)

PH.PH.PAM

DU3

Province of Tarlac (Lalawigan ng Tarlac)

PH.PH.TAR

DU3

Province of Zambales (Lalawigan ng Zambales)

PH.PH.ZAM

DU4

Province of Albay (Lalawigan ng Albay)

PH.PH.ALB

DU4

Province of Camarines Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Camarines)

PH.PH.CAN

DU4

Province of Camarines Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Camarines)

PH.PH.CAS

DU4

Province of Catanduanes (Lalawigan ng Catanduanes)

PH.PH.CAT

DU4

Province of Masbate (Lalawigan ng Masbate)

PH.PH.MAS

DU4

Province of Sorsogon (Lalawigan ng Sorsogon)

PH.PH.SOR

DU5

Province of Biliran (Lalawigan ng Biliran)

PH.PH.BIL

DU5

Province of Eastern Samar (Lalawigan ng Silangang Samar)

PH.PH.ESA

DU5

Province of Leyte (Lalawigan ng Leyte)

PH.PH.LEY

DU5

Province of Northern Samar (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Samar)

PH.PH.NSA

DU5

Province of Samar (Lalawigan ng Samar)

PH.PH.SAM

DU5

Province of Southern Leyte (Lalawigan ng Timog Leyte)

PH.PH.SLE

DU6

Province of Aklan (Lalawigan ng Aklan)

PH.PH.AKL

DU6

Province of Antique (Lalawigan ng Antique)

PH.PH.ANT

DU6

Province of Capiz (Lalawigan ng Capiz)

PH.PH.CAP

DU6

Province of Guimaras (Lalawigan ng Guimaras)

PH.PH.GUI

DU6

Province of Iloilo (Lalawigan ng Iloilo)

PH.PH.ILO

DU6

Province of Negros Occidental (Lalawigan ng Kanlurang Negros)

PH.PH.NOC

DU7

Province of Bohol (Lalawigan ng Bohol)

PH.PH.BOH

DU7

Province of Cebu (Lalawigan ng Cebu)

PH.PH.CEB

DU7

Province of Negros Oriental (Lalawigan ng Silangang Negros)

PH.PH.NOR

DU7

Province of Siquijor (Lalawigan ng Siquijor)

PH.PH.SIQ

DU8

Province of Basilan (Lalawigan ng Basilan)

PH.PH.BAS

DU8

Province of Cotabato (Lalawigan ng Cotabato)

PH.PH.COT

DU8

Province of Lanao del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Lanao)

PH.PH.LDN

DU8

Province of Lanao del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Lanao)

PH.PH.LDS

DU8

Province of Maguindanao (Lalawigan ng Maguindanao)

PH.PH.MAG

DU8

Province of Sultan Kudarat (Lalawigan ng Sultan Kudarat)

PH.PH.SKU

DU8

Province of Sulu (Lalawigan ng Sulu)

PH.PH.SUL

DU8

Province of Tawi-Tawi (Lalawigan ng Tawi-Tawi)

PH.PH.TAW

DU8

Province of Zamboanga del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Zamboanga)

PH.PH.ZDN

DU8

Province of Zamboanga del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Zamboanga)

PH.PH.ZDS

DU8

Province of Zamboanga Sibugay (Lalawigan ng Zamboanga Sibugay)

PH.PH.ZSI

DU9

Province of Agusan del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Agusan)

PH.PH.ADN

DU9

Province of Agusan del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Agusan)

PH.PH.ADS

DU9

Province of Bukidnon (Lalawigan ng Bukidnon)

PH.PH.BUK

DU9

Province of Camiguin (Lalawigan ng Camiguin)

PH.PH.CAM

DU9

Province of Compostela Valley (Lalawigan ng Lambak ng Compostela)

PH.PH.CVA

DU9

Province of Davao del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Davao)

PH.PH.DDN

DU9

Province of Davao del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Davao)

PH.PH.DDS

DU9

Province of Davao Oriental (Lalawigan ng Silangang Davao)

PH.PH.DOR

DU9

Province of Dinagat Islands (Lalawigan ng Kapuluang Dinagat)

PH.PH.DIN

DU9

Province of Misamis Occidental (Lalawigan ng Kanlurang Misamis)

PH.PH.MOC

DU9

Province of Misamis Oriental (Lalawigan ng Silangang Misamis)

PH.PH.MOR

DU9

Province of Sarangani (Lalawigan ng Sarangani)

PH.PH.SAR

DU9

Province of South Cotabato (Lalawigan ng Timog Cotabato)

PH.PH.SCO

DU9

Province of Surigao del Norte (Lalawigan ng Hilagang Surigao)

PH.PH.SDN

DU9

Province of Surigao del Sur (Lalawigan ng Timog Surigao)

PH.PH.SDS

Associated Territory of the Cook Islands (Kuki Airani) - Realm of New Zealand

 

Northern Cook Islands

E5

Manihiki Atoll

CK.NC.MAN

E5

Nassau Island

CK.NC.NAS

E5

Penrhyn Island

CK.NC.PEN

E5

Pukapuka Atoll

CK.NC.PUK

E5

Rakahanga Atoll

CK.NC.RAK

E5

Suwarrow Atoll

CK.NC.SUW

Southern Cook Islands

E5

Aitutaki Atoll

CK.SC.AIT

E5

Atiu Island

CK.SC.ATI

E5

Mangaia Island

CK.SC.MAN

E5

Manuae Atoll

CK.SC.MNU

E5

Mauke Island

CK.SC.MAU

E5

Mitiaro Island

CK.SC.MIT

E5

Palmerston Atoll

CK.SC.PAL

E5

Rarotonga Island

CK.SC.RAR

E5

Takutea Island

CK.SC.TAK

Associated Territory of Niue (Niuē Fekai) - Realm of New Zealand

 

E6

Niue Atoll

NU.NU.NIU

Sui Generis Collectivity of New Caledonia (Collectivité Sui Generis de la Nouvelle-Calédonie) - French Republic (République Française)

 

Province of the Loyalty Islands (Province des Îles Loyauté)

FK

Commune of Lifou (Commune de Lifou) - Comprises of Lifou Island, Huo Island, Léliogat Island, Nië Island, Tiga Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.LO.LIF

FK

Commune of Maré (Commune de Maré) - Comprises of Maré Island, Dudun Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.LO.MAR

FK

Commune of Ouvéa (Commune d'Ouvéa) - Comprises of Ouvéa Atoll, Astrolabe Reefs, Beautemps-Beaupré Atoll, and several nearby islets...

NC.LO.OUV

North Province (Province Nord)

FK

Commune of Canala (Commune de Canala)

NC.NO.CAN

FK

Commune of Hienghène (Commune de Hienghène)

NC.NO.HIE

FK

Commune of Houaïlou (Commune de Houaïlou)

NC.NO.HOU

FK

Commune of Belep (Commune de Belep) - Comprises of Belep Islands (Art Island and Pott Island), Northern Daos Islands, Southern Daos Islands, and several nearby islets...

NC.NO.BEL

FK

Commune of Kaala-Gomen (Commune de Kaala-Gomen)

NC.NO.KGO

FK

Commune of Koné (Commune de Koné) - Including Pingiane Island and several nearby islets...

NC.NO.KON

FK

Commune of Kouaoua (Commune de Kouaoua)

NC.NO.KOU

FK

Commune of Koumac (Commune de Koumac)

NC.NO.KOM

FK

Commune of Ouégoa (Commune de Ouégoa)

NC.NO.OUE

FK

Commune of Poindimié (Commune de Poindimié)

NC.NO.POI

FK

Commune of Ponérihouen (Commune de Ponérihouen)

NC.NO.PON

FK

Commune of Pouébo (Commune de Pouébo)

NC.NO.POU

FK

Commune of Pouembout (Commune de Pouembout)

NC.NO.POB

FK

Commune of Poum (Commune de Poum) - Including Baaba Island, Balabio Island, Neba Island, Pam Island, Yandé Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.NO.POM

FK

Commune of Poya (Commune de Poya) - Including Grimault Island and several nearby islets... / Smaller part of the commune lies in the South Province

NC.NO.POY

FK

Commune of Touho (Commune de Touho)

NC.NO.TOU

FK

Commune of Voh (Commune de Voh)

NC.NO.VOH

South Province (Province Sud)

FK

Commune of Boulouparis (Commune de Boulouparis) - Including Ducos Island, Hugon Island, Léprédour Island, Puen Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.SO.BOU

FK

Commune of Bourail (Commune de Bourail)

NC.SO.BUR

FK

Commune of Dumbéa (Commune de Dumbéa)

NC.SO.DUM

FK

Commune of Farino (Commune de Farino)

NC.SO.FAR

FK

Commune of La Foa (Commune de la Foa)

NC.SO.LFO

FK

Commune of Le Mont-Dore (Commune du Mont-Dore) - Including Ouen Island and several nearby islets...

NC.SO.LMD

FK

Commune of L'Île-des-Pins (Commune de l'Île-des-Pins) - Excluding of Walpole Island (Île de Walpole)

NC.SO.LIP

FK

Commune of Moindou (Commune de Moindou)

NC.SO.MOI

FK

Commune of Nouméa (Commune de Nouméa)

NC.SO.NOU

FK

Commune of Païta (Commune de Païta)

NC.SO.PAT

FK

Commune of Sarraméa (Commune de Sarraméa)

NC.SO.SAR

FK

Commune of Thio (Commune de Thio) - Including Némi Island, Tupeti Island, and several nearby islets...

NC.SO.THI

FK

Commune of Yaté (Commune de Yaté)

NC.SO.YAT

Exceptional Territories of New Caledonia (Territoires Extraordinaires de la Nouvelle-Calédonie)

FK

Bellona Reefs (Récifs de Bellona) - Comprises of the Northwest / Middle / South Bellona Reefs, Booby Reef, Minerva Shoal, Observatory Cay, and several nearby islets and reefs...

NC.DX.BEL

FK

Chesterfield Islands (Îles Chesterfield) - Comprises of the Chesterfield Reefs, Avon Isles, Bampton Reefs, and several nearby islets, cays and reefs...

NC.DX.CHE

FK

D'Entrecasteaux Reefs (Récifs D'Entrecasteaux) - Comprises of the Gilbert Reefs, Huon Atoll, Pelotas Atoll, Portail Atoll, Surprise Atoll, and several nearby islets and reefs...

NC.DX.DEN

FK

Hunter Island (Île Hunter) - Claimed by the French Republic and the Republic of Vanuatu

NC.DX.HUN

FK

Matthew Island (Île Matthew) - Claimed by the French Republic and the Republic of Vanuatu

NC.DX.MAT

FK

Sable Island (Île de Sable) - Just East of the Chesterfield Islands at 160° East

NC.DX.SAB

FK

Walpole Island (Île de Walpole) - Administrated by the Commune of L'Île-des-Pins

NC.DX.WAL

Overseas Collectivity of French Polynesia (Collectivité d'Outre-Mer de la Polynésie Française) - French Republic (République Française)

 

Administrative Subdivision of the Austral Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Australes)

FO

Commune of Raivavae (Commune de Raivavae) - Consists of Raivavae Island

PF.AU.RAI

FO

Commune of Rapa (Commune de Rapa) - Consists of the Bass Islands (Rapa Island and Marotiri Rocks)

PF.AU.RAP

FO

Commune of Rimatara (Commune de Rimatara) - Consists of Rimatara Island and Maria (Nororotu) Islands

PF.AU.RIM

FO

Commune of Rurutu (Commune de Rurutu) - Consists of Rurutu Island

PF.AU.RUR

FO

Commune of Tubuai (Commune de Tubuai) - Consists of Tubuai Island

PF.AU.TUB

Administrative Subdivision of the Marquesas Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Marquises)

FO

Commune of Fatu Hiva (Commune de Fatu Hiva) - Consists of Fatu Hiva Island and Motu Nao Island

PF.MA.FAH

FO

Commune of Hiva Oa (Commune de Hiva Oa) - Consists of Hiva Oa Island, Fatu Huku Island, and Mohotani Island

PF.MA.HOA

FO

Commune of Nuku Hiva (Commune de Nuku Hiva) - Consists of Nuku Hiva Island, Eiao Island, Hatutu Island, Motu Iti Island, and Motu One Islands

PF.MA.NUH

FO

Commune of Tahuata (Commune de Tahuata) - Consists of Tahuata Island

PF.MA.TAH

FO

Commune of Ua Huka (Commune de Ua Huka) - Consists of Ua Huka Island

PF.MA.UAH

FO

Commune of Ua Pou (Commune de Ua Pou) - Consists of Ua Pou Island

PF.MA.UAP

Administrative Subdivision of the Leeward Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Sous-le-Vent) - Society Islands (Îles de la Société)

FO

Commune of Bora-Bora (Commune de Bora-Bora) - Consists of Bora-Bora Island with its surrounding islets, and Tupai Atoll

PF.LE.BOR

FO

Commune of Huahine (Commune de Huahine) - Consists of Huahine Island with its surrounding islets and rocks

PF.LE.HUA

FO

Commune of Maupiti (Commune de Maupiti) - Consists of Maupiti Atoll, Manuae (Scilly) Atoll, Maupihaa (Mopelia) Atoll, and Motu One (Bellinghausen) Atoll

PF.LE.MAU

FO

Commune of Tahaa (Commune de Tahaa) - Consists of Tahaa Island with its surrounding islets and rocks

PF.LE.TAH

Island of Raiatea (Île de Raiatea)

FO

Commune of Taputapuatea (Commune de Taputapuatea)

PF.LE.TAP

FO

Commune of Tumaraa (Commune de Tumaraa)

PF.LE.TUM

FO

Commune of Uturoa (Commune de Uturoa)

PF.LE.UTU

Administrative Subdivision of the Windward Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles du Vent) - Society Islands (Îles de la Société)

FO

Commune of Moorea-Maiao (Commune de Moorea-Maiao) - Consists of Moorea Island and Maiao Atoll

PF.WI.MOO

Island of Tahiti (Île de Tahiti)

FO

Commune of Arue (Commune de Arue) - Including Tetiaroa Atoll

PF.WI.ARU

FO

Commune of Faaa (Commune de Faa‘a)

PF.WI.FAA

FO

Commune of Hitia’a O Te Ra (Commune de Hitia’a O Te Ra)

PF.WI.HTR

FO

Commune of Mahina (Commune de Mahina)

PF.WI.MAH

FO

Commune of Paea (Commune de Paea)

PF.WI.PAE

FO

Commune of Papara (Commune de Papara)

PF.WI.PPA

FO

Commune of Papeete (Commune de Papeete)

PF.WI.PAP

FO

Commune of Pirae (Commune de Pirae)

PF.WI.PIR

FO

Commune of Punaauia (Commune de Punaauia)

PF.WI.PUN

FO

Commune of Taiarapu-Est (Commune de Taiarapu-Est) - Including Mehetia Island

PF.WI.TAE

FO

Commune of Taiarapu-Ouest (Commune de Taiarapu-Ouest)

PF.WI.TAO

FO

Commune of Teva I Uta (Commune de Teva I Uta)

PF.WI.TIU

Administrative Subdivision of the Tuamotu-Gambier Islands (Subdivision Administrative des Îles Tuamotu-Gambier)

FO

Commune of Anaa (Commune de Anaa) - Consists of Anaa Atoll, Faaite Atoll, Motutunga Atoll, and Tahanea Atoll

PF.TG.ANA

FO

Commune of Arutua (Commune de Arutua) - Consists of Arutua Atoll, Apataki Atoll, and Kaukura Atoll

PF.TG.ARU

FO

Commune of Fakarava (Commune de Fakarava) - Consists of Fakarava Atoll, Aratika Atoll, Kauehi Atoll, Niau Atoll, Raraka Atoll, Taiaro Atoll, and Toau Atoll

PF.TG.FAK

FO

Commune of Fangatau (Commune de Fangatau) - Consists of Fangatau Atoll and Fakahina Atoll

PF.TG.FAN

FO

Commune of Gambier (Commune de Gambier)

PF.TG.GAM

Consists of the Gambier Islands (Mangareva Atoll, Temoe Atoll), Acteon Group (Matureivavao Atoll, Tenararo Atoll, Tenarunga Atoll, Vahanga Atoll), Maria Atoll, Marutea Atoll, and Morane Atoll

FO

Commune of Hao (Commune de Hao)

PF.TG.HAO

Consists of Hao Atoll, Ahunui Atoll, Amanu Atoll, Hereheretue Atoll, Manuhangi Atoll, Nengonengo Atoll, Paraoa Atoll, Rekareka Atoll, Tauere Atoll, and the Duke of Gloucester Islands (Anuanuraro Atoll, Anuanurunga Atoll, Nukutepipi Atoll)

FO

Commune of Hikueru (Commune de Hikueru) - Consists of Hikueru Atoll, Marokau Atoll, Ravahere Atoll, Reitoru Atoll, and Tekokota Atoll

PF.TG.HIK

FO

Commune of Makemo (Commune de Makemo)

PF.TG.MAK

Consists of Makemo Atoll, Haraiki Atoll, Hiti Atoll, Katiu Atoll, Marutea (Taunga) Atoll, Nihiru Atoll, Raroia Atoll, Taenga Atoll, Takume Atoll, Tepoto (Tepoto Sud) Atoll, and Tuanake Atoll

FO

Commune of Manihi (Commune de Manihi) - Consists of Manihi Atoll and Ahe Atoll

PF.TG.MAN

FO

Commune of Napuka (Commune de Napuka) - Consists of the Disappointment Islands (Napuka Atoll and Tepoto (Tepoto Nord) Atoll)

PF.TG.NAP

FO

Commune of Nukutavake (Commune de Nukutavake) - Consists of Nukutavake Atoll, Akiaki Atoll, Pinaki Atoll, Vahitahi Atoll, and Vairaatea Atoll

PF.TG.NUK

FO

Commune of Puka Puka (Commune de Puka Puka) - Consists of Puka Puka Atoll

PF.TG.PUK

FO

Commune of Rangiroa (Commune de Rangiroa) - Consists of Rangiroa Atoll, Mataiva Atoll, Tikehau Atoll, and Makatea Island

PF.TG.RAN

FO

Commune of Reao (Commune de Reao) - Consists of Reao Atoll and Pukarua Atoll

PF.TG.REA

FO

Commune of Takaroa (Commune de Takaroa) - Consists of Takaroa Atoll, Takapoto Atoll, and Tikei Atoll

PF.TG.TAK

FO

Commune of Tatakoto (Commune de Tatakoto) - Consists of Tatakoto Atoll

PF.TG.TAT

FO

Commune of Tureia (Commune de Tureia) - Consists of Tureia Atoll, Fangataufa Atoll, Moruroa Atoll, Tematangi Atoll, and Vanavana Atoll

PF.TG.TUR

Overseas Collectivity of the Wallis and Futuna Islands (Collectivité d'Outre-Mer des Îles Wallis-et-Futuna) - French Republic (République Française)

 

Hoorn (Futuna) Islands (Îles de Horne)

FW

Royal Chiefdom of Alo (Royaume Coutumier d’Alo) - Including Alofi Island (Île d'Alofi)

WF.FU.ALO

FW

Royal Chiefdom of Sigavé (Royaume Coutumier de Sigavé)

WF.FU.SIG

Wallis Islands (Îles de Wallis)

FW

Royal Chiefdom of Uvéa (Royaume Coutumier d'Uvéa)

WF.WA.UVE

Country of the Solomon Islands

 

H44

Capital Territory of Honiara

SB.SB.HON

H44

Central Province

SB.SB.CEN

H44

Province of Choiseul

SB.SB.CHO

H44

Province of Guadalcanal

SB.SB.GUA

H44

Province of Isabel

SB.SB.ISA

H44

Province of Makira and Ulawa

SB.SB.MAU

H44

Province of Malaita - Excluding of Ontong Java Atoll (Lord Howe Atoll), Sikaiana Atoll (Stewart Islands)

SB.SB.MAL

H44

Province of Rennell and Bellona - Excluding of the Indispensable Reefs

SB.SB.RAB

H44

Western Province

SB.SB.WES

H4Ø

Province of Temotu - Excluding of Anuta Island, Fatutaka Island, and Tikopia Island

SB.SB.TEM

Exceptional Territories of the Solomon Islands

H44

Indispensable Reefs

SB.DX.IND

H44

Ontong Java Atoll (Lord Howe Atoll) - Including Roncador Reef

SB.DX.OJA

H44

Sikaiana Atoll (Stewart Islands)

SB.DX.SIK

H4Ø

Anuta Island

SB.DX.ANU

H4Ø

Fatutaka Island (Mitre Island)

SB.DX.FAT

H4Ø

Tikopia Island

SB.DX.TIK

Exceptional Territories of Oceania - Extreme Islands of Japan

 

JD1

Marcus Island (Minamitori-shima)

JP.DX.MTS

Unorganized Territories of the United States of America

 

KH1

Baker Island

US.DX.BAK

KH1

Howland Island

US.DX.HOW

Territory of Guam (Guåhån) - Unincorporated and Organized Territory of the United States of America

 

KH2

Guam Island

GU.GU.GUA

Unorganized Territories of the United States of America

 

KH3

Johnston Atoll

US.DX.JOH

KH4

Midway Atoll

US.DX.MID

KH5

Jarvis Island

US.DX.JAR

KH5

Kingman Reef

US.DX.KIN

KH5

Palmyra Atoll

US.DX.PAL

State of Hawaii (Mokuāina o Hawaii) - United States of America

 

KH6

County of Hawaii - Encompasses of the Island of Hawaii

US.HI.HAW

KH6

City and County of Honolulu - Encompasses of the Island of Oahu and several minor outlying islands excluding of the Northwestern Hawaiian Islands

US.HI.HON

KH6

County of Kalawao - Coextensive with the Kalaupapa Leprosy Settlement and National Historical Park / North Coast of the Island of Molokai

US.HI.KAL

KH6

County of Kauai - Encompasses of Kauai Island, Kaula Island, Lehua Island, and Niihau Island

US.HI.KAU

KH6

County of Maui - Encompasses of Maui Island, Kahoolawe Island, Lanai Island, and Molokai Island (Except for a portion that comprises the County of Kalawao)

US.HI.MAU

Northwestern Hawaiian Islands (Leeward Islands)

KH6

French Frigate Shoals (Kānemilohaʻi)

US.DX.FFS

KH6

Gardner Pinnacles Rock (Pūhāhonu)

US.DX.GPR

KH6

Laysan Island (Kauō)

US.DX.LAY

KH6

Lisianski Island (Papa‘āpoho)

US.DX.LIS

KH6

Maro Reef (Nalukākala)

US.DX.MAR

KH6

Necker Island (Mokumanamana)

US.DX.NEC

KH6

Nihoa Island (Moku Manu)

US.DX.NIH

KH6

Pearl and Hermes Atoll (Holoikauaua)

US.DX.PAH

KH7

Kure Atoll (Mokupāpapa)

US.DX.KUR

Unincorporated Territory of American Samoa (Amerika Sāmoa) - United States of America

 

Eastern District (East Part of the Island of Tutuila)

KH8

County of Ituau

AS.EA.ITU

KH8

County of Ma'Oputasi

AS.EA.MAO

KH8

County of Sa'Ole - Including Aunu'u Island

AS.EA.SAO

KH8

County of Sua

AS.EA.SUA

KH8

County of Vaifanua - Including Pola Island

AS.EA.VAI

Western District (West Part of the Island of Tutuila)

KH8

County of Lealataua

AS.WE.LEA

KH8

County of Leasina

AS.WE.LES

KH8

County of Tualatai

AS.WE.TUL

KH8

County of Tualauta

AS.WE.TUA

District of Manu'a (Manuʻa Tele)

KH8

County of Faleasao - North West Part of Ta'u Island

AS.MA.FAL

KH8

County of Fitiuta - East Part of Ta'u Island

AS.MA.FIT

KH8

County of Ofu - Encompasses of Ofu Island and Nu'utele Island

AS.MA.OFU

KH8

County of Olosega - Encompasses of Olosega Island

AS.MA.OLO

KH8

County of Ta'u - South West Part of Ta'u Island

AS.MA.TAU

Unorganized Atolls of American Samoa

KH8

Rose Atoll (Motu O Manu)

AS.DX.ROS

KH8

Swains Island (Olohega)

AS.DX.SWA

Unorganized Territories of the United States of America

 

KH9

Wake Island

US.DX.WAK

Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands (Sankattan Siha Na Islas Mariånas) - United States of America

 

Northern Islands

KHØ

Agrihan Island

MP.NI.AGR

KHØ

Alamagan Island

MP.NI.ALA

KHØ

Anatahan Island

MP.NI.ANA

KHØ

Asuncion Island

MP.NI.ASU

KHØ

Farallon de Medinilla Island

MP.NI.FDM

KHØ

Farallón de Pájaros Island

MP.NI.FDP

KHØ

Guguan Island

MP.NI.GUG

KHØ

Maug Islands

MP.NI.MAU

KHØ

Pagan Island

MP.NI.PAG

KHØ

Sarigan Island

MP.NI.SAR

KHØ

Zealandia Bank

MP.NI.ZEL

Southern Islands

KHØ

Aguigan Island

MP.SI.AGU

KHØ

Rota Island

MP.SI.ROT

KHØ

Saipan Island

MP.SI.SAI

KHØ

Tinian Island

MP.SI.TIN

Independent State of Papua New Guinea (Independen Stet Bilong Papua Niugini)

 

P2

National Capital District (Nesenel Kapitol Distrik)

PG.PG.NCD

P2

Autonomous Region of Bougainville (Otonomos Region Bilong Bogenvil)

PG.PG.BOU

P2

Central Province (Sentrel Provins)

PG.PG.CEN

P2

Province of Eastern Highlands (Isten Hailans Provins)

PG.PG.EHI

P2

Province of East New Britain (Is Niu Briten Provins)

PG.PG.ENB

P2

Province of East Sepik (Is Sepik Provins)

PG.PG.ESE

P2

Province of Enga Province (Enga Provins)

PG.PG.ENG

P2

Province of Gulf (Galf Provins)

PG.PG.GUL

P2

Province of Hela (Hela Provins)

PG.PG.HEL

P2

Province of Jiwaka (Jiwaka Provins)

PG.PG.JIW

P2

Province of Madang (Madang Provins)

PG.PG.MAD

P2

Province of Manus (Manus Provins)

PG.PG.MAN

P2

Province of Milne Bay (Milen Be Provins)

PG.PG.MBA

P2

Province of Morobe (Morobe Provins)

PG.PG.MOR

P2

Province of New Ireland (Niu Ailan Provins)

PG.PG.NIR

P2

Province of Oro (Oro Provins / Northern Province / Not Provins)

PG.PG.ORO

P2

Province of Sandaun (Sandaun Provins / Province of West Sepik / Wes Sepik Provins)

PG.PG.SAN

P2

Province of Simbu ( Simbu Provins / Province of Chimbu / Chimbu Provins)

PG.PG.SIM

P2

Province of Southern Highlands (Sauten Hailans Provins)

PG.PG.SHI

P2

Western Province (Fly River Province / Westen Provins)

PG.PG.WES

P2

Province of Western Highlands (Westen Hailans Provins)

PG.PG.WHI

P2

Province of West New Britain (Wes Niu Briten Provins)

PG.PG.WNB

Country of Tuvalu

 

T2

Funafuti Atoll

TV.TV.FUN

T2

Nanumanga Island

TV.TV.NAN

T2

Nanumea Atoll

TV.TV.NUM

T2

Niulakita Island

TV.TV.NIU

T2

Niutao Island

TV.TV.NIT

T2

Nui Atoll

TV.TV.NUI

T2

Nukufetau Atoll

TV.TV.NUK

T2

Nukulaelae Atoll

TV.TV.NKL

T2

Vaitupu Atoll

TV.TV.VAI

Republic of Kiribati

 

Phoenix Islands

T31

Birnie Island

KI.PH.BIR

T31

Enderbury Island

KI.PH.END

T31

Kanton Island

KI.PH.KAN

T31

Manra Island

KI.PH.MAN

T31

McKean Island

KI.PH.MKE

T31

Nikumaroro Atoll

KI.PH.NIK

T31

Orona Atoll

KI.PH.ORO

T31

Rawaki Atoll

KI.PH.RAW

Gilbert Islands

T32

Abaiang Atoll

KI.GB.ABA

T32

Abemama Atoll

KI.GB.ABE

T32

Aranuka Atoll

KI.GB.ARA

T32

Arorae Atoll

KI.GB.ARO

T32

Beru Atoll

KI.GB.BER

T32

Butaritari Atoll

KI.GB.BUT

T32

Kuria Atoll

KI.GB.KUR

T32

Maiana Atoll

KI.GB.MAI

T32

Makin Atoll

KI.GB.MAK

T32

Marakei Atoll

KI.GB.MAR

T32

Nikunau Atoll

KI.GB.NIK

T32

Nonouti Atoll

KI.GB.NON

T32

Onotoa Atoll

KI.GB.ONO

T32

Tabiteuea Atoll

KI.GB.TAB

T32

Tamana Atoll

KI.GB.TAM

T32

Tarawa Atoll

KI.GB.TAR

Exceptional Territory of the Republic of Kiribati

T33

Banaba Island

KI.DX.BAN

Line Islands

T3Ø

Caroline Atoll

KI.LI.CAR

T3Ø

Flint Atoll

KI.LI.FLI

T3Ø

Kiritimati Atoll

KI.LI.KIR

T3Ø

Malden Island

KI.LI.MAL

T3Ø

Starbuck Atoll

KI.LI.STA

T3Ø

Tabuaeran Atoll

KI.LI.TAB

T3Ø

Teraina Atoll

KI.LI.TER

T3Ø

Vostok Island

KI.LI.VOS

Republic of Palau (Beluu er a Belau)

 

T8

State of Aimeliik (Beluu er a Aimeliik)

PW.PW.AIM

T8

State of Airai (Beluu er a Airai)

PW.PW.AIR

T8

State of Angaur (Beluu er a Ngeaur)

PW.PW.ANG

T8

State of Hatohobei (Beluu er a Hatohobei)

PW.PW.HAT

T8

State of Kayangel (Beluu er a Ngcheangel)

PW.PW.KAY

T8

State of Koror (Beluu er a Oreor) - Including Rock Islands (Chelbacheb)

PW.PW.KOR

T8

State of Melekeok (Beluu er a Melekeok)

PW.PW.MEL

T8

State of Ngaraard (Beluu er a Ngaraard)

PW.PW.NGA

T8

State of Ngarchelong (Beluu er a Ngarchelong)

PW.PW.NGC

T8

State of Ngardmau (Beluu er a Ngardmau)

PW.PW.NGD

T8

State of Ngatpang (Beluu er a Ngatpang)

PW.PW.NGT

T8

State of Ngchesar (Beluu er a Ngchesar)

PW.PW.NGS

T8

State of Ngeremlengui (Beluu er a Ngeremlengui)

PW.PW.NGE

T8

State of Ngiwal (Beluu er a Ngiwal)

PW.PW.NGI

T8

State of Peleliu (Beluu er a Beliliou)

PW.PW.PEL

T8

State of Sonsorol (Beluu er a Sonsorol)

PW.PW.SON

Federated States of Micronesia

 

State of Chuuk

V6

Chuuk Atoll

FM.CH.CHU

V6

Eastern Islands (Upper Mortlock Islands)

FM.CH.EAS

V6

Hall Islands

FM.CH.HAL

V6

Mortlock Islands

FM.CH.MOR

V6

Namonuito Atoll (Magur Islands)

FM.CH.NAM

V6

Nomwisofo Islands

FM.CH.NOM

V6

Pattiw Islands (Western Islands)

FM.CH.PAT

State of Kosrae

V6

Kosrae Island - Including Lelu Island and a few nearby islands and islets

FM.KO.KOR

State of Pohnpei

V6

Ahnd (Ant) Atoll

FM.PO.ANT

V6

Kapingamarangi Atoll

FM.PO.KAP

V6

Minto Reef

FM.PO.MIN

V6

Mwoakilloa (Mokil) Atoll

FM.PO.MWO

V6

Ngatik Atoll

FM.PO.NGA

V6

Nukuoro Atoll

FM.PO.NUK

V6

Oroluk Atoll

FM.PO.ORO

V6

Pakin Atoll

FM.PO.PAK

V6

Pingelap Atoll

FM.PO.PIN

V6

Pohnpei Atoll

FM.PO.POH

State of Yap

V6

Eauripik Atoll

FM.YA.EAU

V6

Elato Atoll

FM.YA.ELA

V6

Fais Island

FM.YA.FAI

V6

Faraulep Atoll

FM.YA.FAR

V6

Gaferut Island

FM.YA.GAF

V6

Ifalik Atoll

FM.YA.IFA

V6

Lamotrek Atoll

FM.YA.LAM

V6

Ngulu Atoll

FM.YA.NGU

V6

Olimarao Atoll

FM.YA.OLI

V6

Piagailoe Atoll

FM.YA.PIA

V6

Pikelot Island

FM.YA.PIK

V6

Satawal Island

FM.YA.SAT

V6

Sorol Atoll

FM.YA.SOR

V6

Ulithi Atoll

FM.YA.ULI

V6

Woleai Atoll

FM.YA.WOL

V6

Yap Islands

FM.YA.YAP

Republic of the Marshall Islands (Aolepān Aorōkin M̧ajeļ)

 

Ralik Islands

V7

Ailinginae Atoll (Aelōn̄inae)

MH.RL.AGI

V7

Ailinglaplap Atoll (Aelōn̄ļapļap)

MH.RL.AGL

V7

Bikini Atoll (Pikinni)

MH.RL.BIK

V7

Ebon Atoll (Epoon)

MH.RL.EBO

V7

Enewetak Atoll (Ānewetak)

MH.RL.ENE

V7

Jabat Island (Jebat)

MH.RL.JAB

V7

Jaluit Atoll (Jāloōj)

MH.RL.JAL

V7

Kili Island (Kōle)

MH.RL.KIL

V7

Kwajalein Atoll (Kuwajleen)

MH.RL.KWA

V7

Lae Atoll

MH.RL.LAE

V7

Lib Island (Ellep)

MH.RL.LIB

V7

Namorik Atoll (Nam̧dik)

MH.RL.NAM

V7

Namu Atoll (Nam̧o)

MH.RL.NMU

V7

Rongelap Atoll (Ron̄lap)

MH.RL.ROL

V7

Rongerik Atoll (Ron̄dik)

MH.RL.ROG

V7

Ujae Atoll (Wūjae)

MH.RL.UJA

V7

Ujelang Atoll (Ujlān̄)

MH.RL.UJE

V7

Wotho Atoll (Wōtto)

MH.RL.WOT

Ratak Islands

V7

Ailuk Atoll (Aelok)

MH.RT.AIL

V7

Arno Atoll (Arņo)

MH.RT.ARN

V7

Aur Atoll

MH.RT.AUR

V7

Bikar Atoll (Pikaar)

MH.RT.BIK

V7

Bokak Atoll (Taongi)

MH.RT.BOK

V7

Erikub Atoll

MH.RT.ERI

V7

Jemo Island (Jāmo)

MH.RT.JEM

V7

Knox Atoll (Ņadikdik)

MH.RT.KNO

V7

Likiep Atoll

MH.RT.LIK

V7

Majuro Atoll (Mājro)

MH.RT.MAJ

V7

Maloelap Atoll (M̧aļoeļap)

MH.RT.MAL

V7

Mejit Island (Mājeej)

MH.RT.MEJ

V7

Mili Atoll (Mile)

MH.RT.MIL

V7

Toke Atoll (Tōkā)

MH.RT.TOK

V7

Utirik Atoll (Utrōk)

MH.RT.UTI

V7

Wotje Atoll (Wōjjā)

MH.RT.WOT

Nation of Brunei, Abode of Peace (Negara Brunei Darussalam / نڬارا بروني دارالسلام)

 

V8

District of Belait (Daerah Belait)

BN.BN.BEL

V8

District of Brunei-Muara (Daerah Brunei-Muara)

BN.BN.BMU

V8

District of Temburong (Daerah Temburong)

BN.BN.TEM

V8

District of Tutong (Daerah Tutong)

BN.BN.TUT

Commonwealth of Australia

Australian Capital Territory

VK1

District of Belconnen

AU.CT.BEL

VK1

District of Booth

AU.CT.BOO

VK1

District of Canberra Central

AU.CT.CAN

VK1

District of Coree

AU.CT.COR

VK1

District of Cotter River

AU.CT.COT

VK1

District of Gungahlin

AU.CT.GUN

VK1

District of Hall

AU.CT.HAL

VK1

District of Jerrabomberra

AU.CT.JER

VK1

District of Kowen

AU.CT.KOW

VK1

District of Majura

AU.CT.MAJ

VK1

District of Mount Clear

AU.CT.MCL

VK1

District of Paddys River

AU.CT.PAD

VK1

District of Rendezvous Creek

AU.CT.REN

VK1

District of Stromlo

AU.CT.STR

VK1

District of Tennent

AU.CT.TEN

VK1

District of Tuggeranong

AU.CT.TUG

VK1

District of Weston Creek

AU.CT.WES

VK1

District of Woden Valley

AU.CT.WOD

Jervis Bay Territory

VK1

Jervis Bay Territory

AU.JB.JBT

State of New South Wales

 

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Albury

AU.NS.ALB

VK2

Local Government Area of Armidale Dumaresq

AU.NS.ARD

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Ashfield

AU.NS.ASH

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Auburn

AU.NS.AUB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Ballina

AU.NS.BAL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Balranald

AU.NS.BLR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Bankstown

AU.NS.BAN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Region of Bathurst

AU.NS.BAT

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bega Valley

AU.NS.BEV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bellingen

AU.NS.BEL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Berrigan

AU.NS.BER

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Blacktown

AU.NS.BLA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bland

AU.NS.BLN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Blayney

AU.NS.BLY

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Blue Mountains

AU.NS.BMO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bogan

AU.NS.BOG

VK2

Local Government Area of Bombala

AU.NS.BOM

VK2

Local Government Area of Boorowa

AU.NS.BOO

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Botany Bay

AU.NS.BOB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bourke

AU.NS.BOU

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Brewarrina

AU.NS.BRE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Broken Hill

AU.NS.BRH

VK2

Local Government Area of Burwood

AU.NS.BUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Byron

AU.NS.BYR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cabonne

AU.NS.CAB

VK2

Local Government Area of Camden

AU.NS.CAM

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Campbelltown

AU.NS.CAT

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Canada Bay

AU.NS.CBA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Canterbury

AU.NS.CAN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Carrathool

AU.NS.CAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Central Darling

AU.NS.CDA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Cessnock

AU.NS.CES

VK2

Local Government Area of Clarence Valley

AU.NS.CLV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cobar

AU.NS.COB

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Coffs Harbour

AU.NS.COH

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Conargo

AU.NS.CON

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Coolamon

AU.NS.COL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cooma-Monaro

AU.NS.COM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Coonamble

AU.NS.COO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cootamundra

AU.NS.COT

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Corowa

AU.NS.COR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cowra

AU.NS.COW

VK2

Local Government Area of Deniliquin

AU.NS.DEN

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Dubbo

AU.NS.DUB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Dungog

AU.NS.DUN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Eurobodalla

AU.NS.EUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Fairfield

AU.NS.FAI

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Forbes

AU.NS.FOR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gilgandra

AU.NS.GIL

VK2

Local Government Area of Glen Innes Severn

AU.NS.GIS

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gloucester

AU.NS.GLO

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Gosford

AU.NS.GOS

VK2

Local Government Area of Goulburn Mulwaree

AU.NS.GOM

VK2

Local Government Area of Great Lakes

AU.NS.GLA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Greater Hume

AU.NS.GHU

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Taree

AU.NS.GTA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Griffith

AU.NS.GRI

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gundagai

AU.NS.GUD

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gunnedah

AU.NS.GUN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Guyra

AU.NS.GUY

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gwydir

AU.NS.GWY

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Harden

AU.NS.HAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Hawkesbury

AU.NS.HAW

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hay

AU.NS.HAY

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of the Hills

AU.NS.HIL

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Holroyd

AU.NS.HOL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hornsby

AU.NS.HOR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Hunter’s Hill

AU.NS.HUH

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Hurstville

AU.NS.HUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Inverell

AU.NS.INV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Jerilderie

AU.NS.JER

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Junee

AU.NS.JUN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Kempsey

AU.NS.KEM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Kiama

AU.NS.KIA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Kogarah

AU.NS.KOG

VK2

Local Government Area of Ku-ring-gai

AU.NS.KRG

VK2

Local Government Area of Kyogle

AU.NS.KYO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Lachlan

AU.NS.LAC

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Lake Macquarie

AU.NS.LMA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Lane Cove

AU.NS.LCO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Leeton

AU.NS.LEE

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Leichhardt

AU.NS.LEI

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Lismore

AU.NS.LIS

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Lithgow

AU.NS.LIT

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Liverpool

AU.NS.LIV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Liverpool Plains

AU.NS.LIP

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Lockhart

AU.NS.LOC

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Maitland

AU.NS.MAI

VK2

Local Government Area of Manly

AU.NS.MAN

VK2

Local Government Area of Marrickville

AU.NS.MAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Mid-Western Region

AU.NS.MWE

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moree Plains

AU.NS.MOP

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Mosman

AU.NS.MOS

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murray

AU.NS.MUR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murrumbidgee

AU.NS.MRU

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Muswellbrook

AU.NS.MUS

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Nambucca

AU.NS.NAM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narrabri

AU.NS.NAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narrandera

AU.NS.NRA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Narromine

AU.NS.NRO

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Newcastle

AU.NS.NEW

VK2

Local Government Area of North Sydney

AU.NS.NSY

VK2

Local Government Area of Oberon

AU.NS.OBE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Orange

AU.NS.ORA

VK2

Local Government Area of Palerang

AU.NS.PAL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Parkes

AU.NS.PAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Parramatta

AU.NS.PRA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Penrith

AU.NS.PEN

VK2

Local Government Area of Pittwater

AU.NS.PIT

VK2

Local Government Area of Port Macquarie-Hastings

AU.NS.PMH

VK2

Local Government Area of Port Stephens

AU.NS.PST

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Queanbeyan

AU.NS.QUE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Randwick

AU.NS.RAN

VK2

Local Government Area of Richmond Valley

AU.NS.RIV

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Rockdale

AU.NS.ROC

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Ryde

AU.NS.RYD

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Shellharbour

AU.NS.SHE

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Shoalhaven

AU.NS.SHO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Singleton

AU.NS.SIN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Snowy River

AU.NS.SNR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Strathfield

AU.NS.STR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Sutherland

AU.NS.SUT

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Sydney

AU.NS.SYD

VK2

Local Government Area of the Region of Tamworth

AU.NS.TAM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Temora

AU.NS.TEM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tenterfield

AU.NS.TEN

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tumbarumba

AU.NS.TMB

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tumut

AU.NS.TUM

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Tweed

AU.NS.TWE

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Upper Hunter

AU.NS.UHU

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Upper Lachlan

AU.NS.ULA

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Uralla

AU.NS.URL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Urana

AU.NS.URA

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Wagga Wagga

AU.NS.WAG

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wakool

AU.NS.WAK

VK2

Local Government Area of Walcha

AU.NS.WAL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Walgett

AU.NS.WLG

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Warren

AU.NS.WRN

VK2

Local Government Area of Warringah

AU.NS.WAR

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Warrumbungle

AU.NS.WRU

VK2

Local Government Area of Waverley

AU.NS.WAV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Weddin

AU.NS.WED

VK2

Local Government Area of Wellington

AU.NS.WEL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wentworth

AU.NS.WEN

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Willoughby

AU.NS.WIL

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wingecarribee

AU.NS.WNG

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wollondilly

AU.NS.WOL

VK2

Local Government Area of the City of Wollongong

AU.NS.WLO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Municipality of Woollahra

AU.NS.WOO

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wyong

AU.NS.WYO

VK2

Local Government Area of Yass Valley

AU.NS.YAV

VK2

Local Government Area of the Shire of Young

AU.NS.YOU

Unincorporated Areas of the State of New South Wales

VK2

Unincorporated Area of the Far West Region

AU.NS.UFW

State of Victoria

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Alpine

AU.VC.ALP

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Ararat

AU.VC.ARA

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Ballarat

AU.VC.BAL

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Banyule

AU.VC.BAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bass Coast

AU.VC.BAS

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Baw Baw

AU.VC.BAW

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Bayside

AU.VC.BAY

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Benalla

AU.VC.BEN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Boroondara

AU.VC.BOR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Brimbank

AU.VC.BRI

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Buloke

AU.VC.BUL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Campaspe

AU.VC.CAM

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Cardinia

AU.VC.CAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Casey

AU.VC.CAS

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Central Goldfields

AU.VC.CGO

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Colac Otway

AU.VC.COT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Corangamite

AU.VC.COR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Darebin

AU.VC.DAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of East Gippsland

AU.VC.EGI

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Frankston

AU.VC.FRA

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Gannawarra

AU.VC.GAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Glen Eira

AU.VC.GEI

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Glenelg

AU.VC.GLE

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Golden Plains

AU.VC.GOP

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Bendigo

AU.VC.GBE

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Dandenong

AU.VC.GDA

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Geelong

AU.VC.GGE

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Greater Shepparton

AU.VC.GSH

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hepburn

AU.VC.HEP

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Hindmarsh

AU.VC.HIN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Hobsons Bay

AU.VC.HOB

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Horsham

AU.VC.HOR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Hume

AU.VC.HUM

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Indigo

AU.VC.IND

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Kingston

AU.VC.KIN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Knox

AU.VC.KNO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Latrobe

AU.VC.LAT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Loddon

AU.VC.LOD

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Macedon Ranges

AU.VC.MAC

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Manningham

AU.VC.MAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mansfield

AU.VC.MNS

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Maribyrnong

AU.VC.MAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Maroondah

AU.VC.MRO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Melbourne

AU.VC.MEL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Melton

AU.VC.MLT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Mildura

AU.VC.MIL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mitchell

AU.VC.MIT

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moira

AU.VC.MOI

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Monash

AU.VC.MON

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Moonee Valley

AU.VC.MOV

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moorabool

AU.VC.MOO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Moreland

AU.VC.MOR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mornington Peninsula

AU.VC.MOP

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Mount Alexander

AU.VC.MAL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Moyne

AU.VC.MOY

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Murrindindi

AU.VC.MUR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Nillumbik

AU.VC.NIL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Northern Grampians

AU.VC.NGR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Port Phillip

AU.VC.PPH

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Pyrenees

AU.VC.PYR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Borough of Queenscliffe

AU.VC.QUE

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of South Gippsland

AU.VC.SGI

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Southern Grampians

AU.VC.SGR

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Stonnington

AU.VC.STO

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Strathbogie

AU.VC.STR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Surf Coast

AU.VC.SUC

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Swan Hill

AU.VC.SWH

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Towong

AU.VC.TOW

VK3

Local Government Area of the Rural City of Wangaratta

AU.VC.WAN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Warrnambool

AU.VC.WAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Wellington

AU.VC.WEL

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of West Wimmera

AU.VC.WWI

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Whitehorse

AU.VC.WHO

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Whittlesea

AU.VC.WLE

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Wodonga

AU.VC.WOD

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Wyndham

AU.VC.WYN

VK3

Local Government Area of the City of Yarra

AU.VC.YAR

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Yarra Ranges

AU.VC.YRA

VK3

Local Government Area of the Shire of Yarriambiack

AU.VC.YRI

Unincorporated Areas of the State of Victoria

VK3

Unincorporated Area of Elizabeth Island

AU.VC.UEL

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Falls Creek Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UFC

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the French Island National Park

AU.VC.UFR

VK3

Unincorporated Area of Gabo Island

AU.VC.UGA

VK3

Unincorporated Area of Lady Julia Percy Island

AU.VC.UJP

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Lake Mountain Alpine Resort

AU.VC.ULM

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Buffalo National Park

AU.VC.UBF

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Buller Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UBU

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Hotham Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UMH

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Stirling Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UMS

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Mount Baw Baw Alpine Resort

AU.VC.UMB

VK3

Unincorporated Area of the Yallourn Works Area

AU.VC.UYA

State of Queensland

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Aurukun

AU.QL.AUR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Balonne

AU.QL.BAL

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Banana

AU.QL.BAN

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Barcaldine

AU.QL.BAR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Barcoo

AU.QL.BRC

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Blackall-Tambo

AU.QL.BTA

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Boulia

AU.QL.BOU

VK4

Local Government Area of the City of Brisbane

AU.QL.BRI

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Bulloo

AU.QL.BUL

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Bundaberg

AU.QL.BUN

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Burdekin

AU.QL.BUR

VK4

Local Government Area of the Shire of Burke

AU.QL.BRK

VK4

Local Government Area of the Region of Cairns

AU.QL.CAI

VK4