ASDXA - Asian DX PSK Award Series

Asian DX PSK Award Series (ASDXA) посвящена 10-летию Европейского PSK Клуба. Она спонсируется Radioarena UK Ltd и разработана Европейским PSK Клубом 30 мая 2016 года для двусторонней PSK контактов с любительскими радиостанциями из разных территорий Азии, перечисленных ниже.

ASDXA 50, ASDXA 100, ASDXA 150, ASDXA 200, ASDXA 250, ASDXA 300, ASDXA 350, ASDXA 400, ASDXA 450 и ASDXA 500 могут быть заявлены любым лицензированным радиолюбительского, клубной станцией или DMS / SWL, которые могут предоставить доказательства того, что имеют контакт с 50, 100, 150, 200, 250, 300, 350, 400, 450 и 500  различных территорий на момент подачи заявки. Контакты с членами EPC только с 10-го июня 2006 года.

Spratly Archipelago

1S

Unoccupied Islands of the Spratly Archipelago -  Alicia Annie Reef, Coronation Bank, Discovery Small Reef, Duvalle Shoal, Edmund Reef, Eldad Reef, Hallet Reef, Holiday Reef, Hopps Reef, Jackson Atoll, Jones Reef, Len Dao Reef, Livock Reef, Menzies Reef, Owen Shoal, Prince of Wales Bank, and Thitu Reef

SP.DX

Republic of Azerbaijan (Azərbaycan Respublikası / Азәрбајҹан Республикасы)

4K

Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic (Naxçıvan Muxtar Respublikası)

AZ.NC

4K

Region of Absheron (Abşeron Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.AB

4K

Region of Aran (Aran Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.AR

4K

Region of Daglig-Shirvan (Dağlıq Şirvan Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.DS

4K

Region of Ganja-Qazakh (Gəncə-Qazax Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.GQ

4K

Region of Kalbajar-Lachin (Kəlbəcər-Laçın Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.KL

4K

Region of Lankaran (Lənkəran Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.LA

4K

Region of Quba-Khachmaz (Quba-Xaçmaz Iiqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.QK

4K

Region of Shaki-Zaqatala (Şəki-Zaqatala Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.SZ

4K

Region of Yukhari-Karabakh (Yuxarı Qarabağ Iqtisadi Rayonu)

AZ.YK

Republic of Georgia (Saḳarṭvelos Respublika)

4L

Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia (Aṗĥazeṭis Avtonomiuri Respublika)

GE.AB

4L

Autonomous Republic of Adjara (Acharis Avtonomiuri Respublika)

GE.AJ

4L

Capital City of Tbilisi (Ḳalaḳi Ṭbilisi)

GE.TB

4L

Region of Guria (Guriis Mĥare)

GE.GU

4L

Region of Imereti (Imereṭis Mĥare)

GE.IM

4L

Region of Kakheti (Kaĥeṭis Mĥare)

GE.KA

4L

Region of Kvemo Kartli (Ḳvemo Ḳarṭlis Mĥare)

GE.KK

4L

Region of Mtskheta-Mtianeti (Mtsĥeṭa-Mṭianeṭis Mĥare)

GE.MM

4L

Region of Racha-Lechkhumi and Kvemo Svaneti (Racha-Lechĥumisa da Ḳvemo Svaneṭis Mĥare)

GE.RK

4L

Region of Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti (Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneṭis Mĥare)

GE.SZ

4L

Region of Samtskhe-Javakheti (Samtsĥe-Javaĥeṭis Mĥare)

GE.SJ

4L

Region of Shida Kartli (Shida Ḳarṭlis Mĥare)

GE.SK

Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka (Šrī Laṃkā Prajātāntrika Samājavādī Janarajaya / Ilaṅkai Jaṉanāyaka Camattuva Kuṭiyaracu)

4S

Central Province (Madhyama Paḷāta / Mattiya Mākāṇam)

LK.CE

4S

Eastern Province (Nægenahira Paḷāta / Kīḻ Mākāṇam)

LK.EA

4S

North Central Province (Uturu Mæda Paḷāta / Vaṭamattiya Mākāṇam)

LK.NC

4S

Northern Province (Uturu Paḷāta / Vaṭa Mākāṇam)

LK.NO

4S

North Western Province (Vayam͡ba Paḷāta / Vaṭamēl Mākāṇam)

LK.NW

4S

Province of Sabaragamuwa (Sabaragamu Paḷāta / Caprakamuvā Mākāṇam)

LK.SA

4S

Southern Province (Dakuṇu Paḷāta / Teṉ Mākāṇam)

LK.SO

4S

Province of Uva (Ūva Paḷāta / Ūvā Mākāṇam)

LK.UV

4S

Western Province (Basnāhira Paḷāta / Mēl Mākāṇam)

LK.WE

State of Israel (Mədînat Yiśraʾel / Dawlât Isrāʾīl)

4Z

Central District (Maḥôz ha-Merkaz / Minṭaqât al Wasaṭ)

IL.CE

4Z

District of Haifa (Maḥôz Ḥêfah / Minṭaqât Ḥayfā)

IL.HA

4Z

District of Jerusalem (Maḥôz Yərûšalayim / Minṭaqât al Quds)

IL.JE

4Z

Northern District (Maḥôz ha-T͡səfôn / Minṭaqât ash Shimāl)

IL.NO

4Z

Southern District (Maḥôz ha-Dərôm / Minṭaqât al Janūb)

IL.SO

4Z

District of Tel Aviv (Maḥôz Tel-Aṿîṿ / Minṭaqât Tall Abīb)

IL.TA

Republic of Cyprus (Κυπριακή Δημοκρατία / Kıbrıs Cumhuriyeti)

5B

District of Famagusta (Επαρχία Αμμοχώστου  / Gazimağusa (Mağusa) Bölgesi)

CY.FA

5B

District of Kyrenia (Επαρχία Κερύνειας  / Girne Bölgesi)

CY.KY

5B

District of Larnaca (Επαρχία Λάρνακας / Larnaka (Tuzla) Bölgesi)

CY.LA

5B

District of Limassol (Επαρχία Λεμεσού / Leymosun (Limasol) Bölgesi)

CY.LI

5B

District of Nicosia (Επαρχία Λευκωσίας / Lefkoşa Bölgesi)

CY.NI

5B

District of Paphos (Επαρχία Πάφου / Baf Bölgesi)

CY.PA

Republic of Yemen (al-Jumhūrīyah al-Yamanīyâ)

7O

Governorate of Abyan (Muḥāfaẓät Abyan)

YE.AB

7O

Governorate of Aden (Muḥāfaẓät ʿAdan)

YE.AD

7O

Governorate of Amrān (Muḥāfaẓät ʿAmrān)

YE.AM

7O

Governorate of Bayḑā (Muḥāfaẓät al Bayḑā')

YE.BA

7O

Governorate of Ḑāli (Muḥāfaẓät aḑ Ḑāli`)

YE.DA

7O

Governorate of Dhamār (Muḥāfaẓät Dhamār)

YE.DH

7O

Governorate of Ḩaḑramawt (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩaḑramawt) -  Excluding of the Socotra (Suquṭra) Islands

YE.HA

7O

Governorate of Ḩajjah (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩajjah)

YE.HJ

7O

Governorate of Ḩudaydah (Muḥāfaẓät al Ḩudaydah) -  Including Abu Ail, Hanish, Jabal al-Tair, Kamarān, and Zuqar Islands

YE.HU

7O

Governorate of Ibb (Muḥāfaẓät Ibb)

YE.IB

7O

Governorate of Jawf (Muḥāfaẓät al Jawf)

YE.JA

7O

Governorate of Laḩij (Muḥāfaẓät Laḩij)

YE.LA

7O

Governorate of Mahrah (Muḥāfaẓät al Mahrah)

YE.MA

7O

Governorate of Maḩwīt (Muḥāfaẓät al Maḩwīt)

YE.MH

7O

Governorate of Ma'rib (Muḥāfaẓät Maʾrib)

YE.MR

7O

Governorate of Raymah (Muḥāfaẓät Raymah)

YE.RA

7O

Governorate of Şaʿdah (Muḥāfaẓät Şaʿdah)

YE.SA

7O

Governorate of Sana'a (Muḥāfaẓät Şanʿāʾ)

YE.SN

7O

Governorate of Shabwah (Muḥāfaẓät Shabwah)

YE.SB

7O

Governorate of Taʿizz (Muḥāfaẓät Taʿizz)

YE.TA

7O

Municipality of Āşimah (Amānât al `Āşimah)

YE.AS

Republic of Maldives (Divehi Rājje ge Jumhuriyyā)

8Q

Capital District of Malé (Māleatoḷu)

MV.MA

8Q

Central Province (Medu Provins)

MV.CE

8Q

North Central Province (Medu Uturu Provins)

MV.NC

8Q

North Province (Uturu Provins)

MV.NO

8Q

South Central Province (Medu Dekunu Provins)

MV.SC

8Q

South Province (Dekunu Provins)

MV.SO

8Q

Upper North Province (Mati Uturu Provins)

MV.UN

8Q

Upper South Province (Mati Dekunu Provins)

MV.US

State of Kuwait (Dawlât al-Kuwayt)

9K

Governorate of Aḩmadī (Muḥāfaẓät al Aḩmadī)

KW.AH

9K

Governorate of Āşimah (Muḥāfaẓät al `Āşimah)

KW.AM

9K

Governorate of Farwānīyah (Muḥāfaẓät al Farwānīyah)

KW.FA

9K

Governorate of Ḩawallī (Muḥāfaẓät Ḩawallī)

KW.HA

9K

Governorate of Jahrā (Muḥāfaẓät al Jahrā')

KW.JA

9K

Governorate of Mubārak al Kabīr (Muḥāfaẓät Mubārak al Kabīr)

KW.MK

West Malaysia - Federation of Malaysia (Persekutuan Tanah Malaysia)

9M2

Federal Territory of Kuala Lumpur (Wilayah Persekutuan Kuala Lumpur)

MY.KL

9M2

Federal Territory of Putrajaya (Wilayah Persekutuan Putrajaya)

MY.PJ

9M2

State of Johor (Negeri Johor Darul Takzim)

MY.JO

9M2

State of Kedah (Negeri Kedah Darul Aman)

MY.KE

9M2

State of Kelantan (Negeri Kelantan Darul Naim)

MY.KL

9M2

State of Malacca (Negeri Melaka Bandaraya Bersejarah)

MY.MA

9M2

State of Pahang (Negeri Pahang Darul Makmur)

MY.PA

9M2

State of Penang (Negeri Pulau Pinang)

MY.PE

9M2

State of Perak (Negeri Perak Darul Ridzuan)

MY.PR

9M2

State of Perlis (Negeri Perlis Indera Kayangan)

MY.PL

9M2

State of Selangor (Negeri Selangor Darul Ehsan)

MY.SE

9M2

State of Sembilan (Negeri Sembilan Darul Khusus)

MY.SM

9M2

State of Terengganu (Negeri Terengganu Darul Iman)

MY.TE

Spratly Archipelago (Kepulauan Spratly)

9MØ

Malaysian Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago -  Ardasier Reef (Terumbu Ubi), Dallas Reef (Terumbu Laya), Erica Reef (Terumbu Siput), Investigator Shoal (Terumbu Peninjau), Louisa Reef (Terumbu Semarang), Mariveles Reef (Terumbu Mantanani), and Swallow Reef (Terumbu Layang Layang)

SP.MY

Federal Democratic Republic of Nepal (Sanghiya Loktāntrik Ganatantra Nepāl)

9N

Zone of Bagmati (Bāgmatī Añchal)

NP.BA

9N

Zone of Bheri (Bherī Añchal)

NP.BE

9N

Zone of Dhawalagiri (Dhawalāgiri Añchal)

NP.DA

9N

Zone of Gandaki (Gandakī Añchal)

NP.GA

9N

Zone of Janakpur (Janakpur Añchal)

NP.JA

9N

Zone of Karnali (Karnālī Añchal)

NP.KA

9N

Zone of Kosi (Kosī Añchal)

NP.KO

9N

Zone of Lumbini (Lumbinī Añchal)

NP.LU

9N

Zone of Mahakali (Mahākālī Añchal)

NP.MA

9N

Zone of Mechi (Mechī Añchal)

NP.ME

9N

Zone of Narayani (Nārāyanī Añchal)

NP.NA

9N

Zone of Rapti (Rāptī Añchal)

NP.RA

9N

Zone of Sagarmatha (Sagarmāthā Añchal)

NP.SA

9N

Zone of Seti (Setī Añchal)

NP.SE

Microstates of Asia

9V

Republic of Singapore (Xīnjiāpō Gōnghéguó / Republik Singapura / Ciṅkappūr Kuṭiyaracu)

SG.DX

Sultanate of Oman (Salṭanât ʿUmān)

A4

Governorate of Buraimi (Muḥāfaẓät al Buraymī)

OM.BU

A4

Governorate of Musandam (Muḥāfaẓät Musandam)

OM.MU

A4

Governorate of Muscat (Muḥāfaẓät Masqaţ)

OM.MS

A4

Governorate of Dhofar (Muḥāfaẓät Z̧ufār) -  Including Kuria Muria Islands (Jazā'ir Khurīyā Murīyā)

OM.DF

A4

Region of Batinah (Minṭaqât al Bāţinah)

OM.BT

A4

Region of Dakhiliah (Minṭaqât ad Dākhilīyah)

OM.DA

A4

Region of Dhahirah (Minṭaqât az̧ Z̧āhirah)

OM.DH

A4

Region of Sharqiah (al Minṭaqât ash Sharqīyah) -  Including Masirah Island

OM.SQ

A4

Region of Wusta (al Minṭaqât al Wusţá)

OM.WU

Kingdom of Bhutan (Brug rGyal-Khab)

A5

District of Bumthang (Bumthang Dzongkhag)

BT.BU

A5

District of Chhukha (Chhukha Dzongkhag)

BT.CH

A5

District of Dagana (Dagana Dzongkhag)

BT.DA

A5

District of Gasa (Gasa Dzongkhag)

BT.GA

A5

District of Haa (Haa Dzongkhag)

BT.HA

A5

District of Lhuntse (Lhuntse Dzongkhag)

BT.LU

A5

District of Mongar (Mongar Dzongkhag)

BT.MO

A5

District of Paro (Paro Dzongkhag)

BT.PA

A5

District of Pemagatshel (Pemagatshel Dzongkhag)

BT.PE

A5

District of Punakha (Punakha Dzongkhag)

BT.PU

A5

District of Samdrup Jongkhar (Samdrup Jongkhar Dzongkhag)

BT.SA

A5

District of Samtse (Samtse Dzongkhag)

BT.SM

A5

District of Sarpang (Sarpang Dzongkhag)

BT.SP

A5

District of Thimphu (Thimphu Dzongkhag)

BT.TH

A5

District of Trashigang (Trashigang Dzongkhag)

BT.TR

A5

District of Trashi Yangtse (Trashi Yangtse Dzongkhag)

BT.TY

A5

District of Trongsa (Trongsa Dzongkhag)

BT.TG

A5

District of Tsirang (Tsirang Dzongkhag)

BT.TS

A5

District of Wangdue Phodrang (Wangdue Phodrang Dzongkhag)

BT.WP

A5

District of Zhemgang (Zhemgang Dzongkhag)

BT.ZH

United Arab Emirates (Dawlat al-Imārāt al-‘Arabīyah al-Muttaḥidah)

A6

Emirate of Abu Dhabi (Imārāt Abū Z̧aby)

AE.AD

A6

Emirate of Ajman (Imārāt 'Ajmān)

AE.AJ

A6

Emirate of Dubai (Imārāt Dubayy)

AE.DU

A6

Emirate of Fujairah (Imārāt al Fujairah)

AE.FU

A6

Emirate of Ras al Khaimah (Imārāt Ra's al Khaimah)

AE.RK

A6

Emirate of Sharjah (Imārāt ash Shāriqah)

AE.SH

A6

Emirate of Umm al Quwain (Imārāt Umm al Qaywayn)

AE.UQ

Microstates of Asia

A7

State of Qatar (Dawlat Qaṭar)

QA.DX

A9

Kingdom of Bahrain (Mamlakât al-Baḥrayn)

BH.DX

Islamic Republic of Pakistan (Islāmī Jumhūrīyâ-e Pākistān)

AP

Federally Administered Tribal Areas (Vifāqī Qabāʾilī ʿIlāqâjāt)

PK.FE

AP

Islamabad Capital Territory (Islāmābād Dārul-Ḥukūmat)

PK.IS

AP

Province of Balochistan (Ṣūbâ-e Baločistān)

PK.BA

AP

Province of North-West Frontier (Šimāl Maġribī Sarḥaddī Ṣūbâ)

PK.NW

AP

Province of Punjab (Ṣūbâ-e Panjāb)

PK.PU

AP

Province of Sindh (Ṣūbâ-e Sindh)

PK.SI

AP

Autonomous Region of Gilgit-Baltistan (Gilgit Baltistān)

PK.GB

AP

State of Azad Jammu and Kashmir (Āzād Jammūṅ va Kašmīr)

PK.JK

Spratly Archipelago (Nánshā Qúndǎo)

BS7

Chinese Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago -  Cuarteron Reef (Huayang Jiao), Fiery Cross Reef (Yongshu Jiao), First Thomas Reef (Xinyi Jiao), Gaven Reefs (Nanxun Jiao), Hughes Reef (Dongmen Jiao), Johnson South Reef (Chigua Jiao), Kennan Reef (Ximen Jiao), Mischief Reef (Meiji Jiao), Subi Reef (Zhubi Dao), Whitson Reef (Niu'e Jiao)

SP.CN

Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Mínguó) - Taiwan (Táiwān)

BO1

County of Lienchiang (Liánjiāng Xiàn) -  Township of Beigan (Běigān Zhèn), Township of Dongyin (Dōngyǐn Zhèn), Township of Juguang (Jǔguāng Zhèn), and Township of Nangan (Nángān Zhèn)

TW.LI

BO2

County of Kinmen (Jīnmén Xiàn) -  Jincheng Township (Jīnchéng Zhèn), Jinhu Township (Jīnhú Zhèn), Jinning Township (Jīnníng Zhèn), Jinsha Township (Jīnshā Zhèn), Lieyu Township (Lièyǔ Zhèn), and Wuqiu Township (Wūqiū Zhèn)

TW.KI

BV1

City of Keelung (Jīlóng Shěngxiáshì) -  Including Keelung Islet (Kēelόng Yǔ), Mianhua Islet (Mien Hua Yǔ), Pengjia Islet (P'eng-chia Yǔ), Pinnacle Islet (Hua Ping Yǔ)

TW.KE

BV1

County of Yilan (Yílán Xiàn) -  Including Turtle Island (Guīshān Dǎo)

TW.YI

BV2

City of Taipei (Táiběi Zhíxiáshì)

TW.CT

BV2

County of Taipei (Táiběi Xiàn)

TW.TA

BV3

City of Hsinchu (Xīnzhú Shěngxiáshì)

TW.CH

BV3

County of Hsinchu (Xīnzhú Xiàn)

TW.HS

BV3

County of Taoyuan (Táoyuán Xiàn)

TW.TO

BV4

County of Miaoli (Miáolì Xiàn)

TW.MI

BV4

City of Taichung (Táizhōng Shěngxiáshì)

TW.TG

BV4

County of Taichung (Táizhōng Xiàn)

TW.TC

BV5

County of Changhua (Zhānghuà Xiàn)

TW.CH

BV5

County of Nantou (Nántóu Xiàn)

TW.NA

BV5

County of Yunlin (Yúnlín Xiàn)

TW.YU

BV6

City of Chiayi (Jiāyì Shěngxiáshì)

TW.CC

BV6

County of Chiayi (Jiāyì Xiàn)

TW.CY

BV6

City of Tainan (Táinán Shěngxiáshì)

TW.TN

BV6

County of Tainan (Táinán Xiàn)

TW.TI

BV7

City of Kaohsiung (Gāoxióng Zhíxiáshì) -  Including Pratas Islands (Dōngshā Qúndǎo)

TW.CK

BV7

County of Kaohsiung (Gāoxióng Xiàn)

TW.KA

BV8

County of Hualien (Huālián Xiàn)

TW.HU

BV8

County of Pingtung (Píngdōng Xiàn) -  Including Lamay Island (Xiǎo Liúqiú)

TW.PI

BV8

County of Taitung (Táidōng Xiàn) -  Including Green Island (Lǜ Dǎo) and Orchid Island (Lán Yǔ)

TW.TT

BV9

County of Penghu (Pénghú Xiàn)

TW.PG

Spratly Archipelago (Nánshā Qúndǎo)

BV9

Taiwanese Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago -  Ban Than Reef (Jhongjhou Jiao) and Itu Aba Island (Tàipíng Dǎo)

SP.TW

People's Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Rénmín Gònghéguó)

BY1

Municipality of Beijing (Běijīng Shì)

CN.BE

BY2

Province of Heilongjiang (Hēilóngjiāng Shěng)

CN.HE

BY2

Province of Jilin (Jílín Shěng)

CN.JI

BY2

Province of Liaoning (Liáoníng Shěng)

CN.LI

BY3

Autonomous Region of Inner Mongolia (Nèi Měnggǔ Zìzhìqū / Öbür Moṅgol-un Öbertegen Jasaqu Orun)

CN.IM

BY3

Municipality of Tianjin (Tiānjīn Shì)

CN.TI

BY3

Province of Hebei (Héběi Shěng)

CN.HB

BY3

Province of Shanxi (Shānxī Shěng)

CN.SX

BY4

Municipality of Shanghai (Shànghǎi Shì)

CN.SH

BY4

Province of Jiangsu (Jiāngsū Shěng)

CN.JN

BY4

Province of Shandong (Shāndōng Shěng)

CN.SD

BY5

Province of Fujian (Fújiàn Shěng)

CN.FU

BY5

Province of Jiangxi (Jiāngxī Shěng)

CN.JG

BY5

Province of Zhejiang (Zhèjiāng Shěng)

CN.ZH

BY6

Province of Anhui (Ānhuī Shěng)

CN.AN

BY6

Province of Henan (Hénán Shěng)

CN.HN

BY6

Province of Hubei (Húběi Shěng)

CN.HU

BY7

Autonomous Region of Guangxi Zhuang (Guǎngxī Zhuàngzú Zìzhìqū / Gvangjsih Bouxcuengh Swcigih)

CN.GZ

BY7

Province of Guangdong (Guǎngdōng Shěng)

CN.GD

BY7

Province of Hainan (Hǎinán Shěng) -  Including Helen Shoal (Yitong Ansha), Macclesfield Bank (Zhōngshā Qúndǎo), Paracel Islands (Xīshā Qúndǎo), Scarborough Reef (Huangyan Dao), and Truro Shoal (Shianfa Ansha)

CN.HI

BY7

Province of Hunan (Húnán Shěng)

CN.HA

BY8

Municipality of Chongqing (Chóngqìng Shì)

CN.CH

BY8

Province of Guizhou (Guìzhōu Shěng)

CN.GU

BY8

Province of Sichuan (Sìchuān Shěng)

CN.SI

BY8

Province of Yunnan (Yúnnán Shěng)

CN.YU

BY9

Autonomous Region of Ningxia Hui (Níngxià Huízú Zìzhìqū)

CN.NH

BY9

Province of Gansu (Gānsù Shěng)

CN.GA

BY9

Province of Qinghai (Qīnghǎi Shěng)

CN.QI

BY9

Province of Shaanxi (Shǎnxī Shěng)

CN.SA

BYØ

Autonomous Region of Tibet (Xīzàng Zìzhìqū / Bod.raṅ. Skyoṅ.ljoṅs)

CN.TB

BYØ

Autonomous Region of Xinjiang Uyghur (Xīnjiāng Wéiwú'ěr Zìzhìqū / Shinjang Uyghur Aptonom Rayoni)

CN.XU

Spratly Archipelago (Kapuluan ng Kalayaan)

DUØ

Philippine Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago -  Amy Douglas (Mahiwagang Diwata) Reef, Bombay (Abad Santos) Shoal, Boxall (Rajah Sulayman) Reef, Carnadic Shoal (Hongshi Ansha), Commodore (Rizal) Reef, Director (Tamban) Shoal, Flat (Patag) Island, Ganges (Palma) Reef, Glasgow (Aguinaldo) Bank, Half Moon (Hasa-Hasa) Shoal, Hardy (Sakay) Reef, Hopkins Reef (Huoxing Jiao), Investigator Northeast (Dalagang Bukid) Shoal, Iroquois (Del Pilar) Reef, Irving (Balagtas) Reef, Lankiam (Panata) Cay, Leslie (Urduja) Bank, Loaita (Kota) Island, Loaita (Melchora Aquino) Cay, Loaita Southwest (Magbanua), Lord Auckland (Lapu-Lapu) Shoal, Lys (Bisugo) Shoal, Nanshan (Lawak) Island, NE Shea (Ponce), North (Hilaga) Reef, Northeast (Parola) Cay, Pennsylvania North Reef (Yangming Jiao), Pennsylvania South Reef (Kongming Jiao), Reed Tablemount (Recto) Bank, Royal Captain (Kanduli) Shoal, Sabina (Escoda) Shoal, Sandy (Mabuhangin) Shoal, Sandy Cay (Tiexian Jiao), Seahorse (Baybayin Dagat) Shoal, Second Thomas (Ayungin) Reef, Southern (Katimugan) Bank, Stag (Panday Pira) Shoal, Templar (Dalag) Bank, Thitu (Pagasa) Island, Trident (Tatlong-Tulis) Shoal, Viper (Tomas Claudio) Shoal, Viper North (Maya-Maya) Shoal, and West York (Likas) Island

SP.PH

State of Palestine (دولة فلسطين / Dawlat Filasṭīn)

E4

Territory of Gaza Strip (Minṭaqât Qiṭāʿi Ġazzâ)

PS.GS

E4

Territory of West Bank (Minṭaqât ḍ-Ḍiffâti l-Ġarbīyâ)

PS.WB

Republic of Armenia (Hayastani Hanrapetouṭyoun)

EK

Capital City of Yerevan (Kaġaḳ Yerevan)

AM.YE

EK

Province of Aragatsotn (Aragatsotni Marz)

AM.AG

EK

Province of Ararat (Ararati Marz)

AM.AR

EK

Province of Armavir (Armaviri Marz)

AM.AM

EK

Province of Gegharkunik (Geġarḳouniḳi Marz)

AM.GE

EK

Province of Kotayk (Kotayḳi Marz)

AM.KO

EK

Province of Lori (Loṙou Marz)

AM.LO

EK

Province of Shirak (Širaki Marz)

AM.SH

EK

Province of Syunik (Syouniḳi Marz)

AM.SU

EK

Province of Tavush (Tavouši Marz)

AM.TA

EK

Province of Vayots Dzor (Vayots Dzori Marz)

AM.VD

Islamic Republic of Iran (Jomhuriye Eslâmiye Irân)

EP

Province of Ardabil (Ostâne Ardabil)

IR.AR

EP

Province of Bushehr (Ostâne Bušehr)

IR.BU

EP

Province of Chahārmahāl and Bakhtiyāri (Ostâne Chahârmahâl o Bakhtiyâri)

IR.CB

EP

Province of East Āzarbāijān (Ostâne Âzarbâyejâne Šarqi)

IR.EA

EP

Province of Fārs (Ostâne Fârs)

IR.FA

EP

Province of Gilān (Ostâne Gilân)

IR.GI

EP

Province of Golestān (Ostâne Golestân)

IR.GO

EP

Province of Hamadān (Ostâne Hamadân)

IR.HA

EP

Province of Hormozgān (Ostâne Hormozgân)

IR.HO

EP

Province of Ilām (Ostâne Ilâm)

IR.IL

EP

Province of Isfahān (Ostâne Esfahân)

IR.IS

EP

Province of Kermān (Ostâne Kermân)

IR.KE

EP

Province of Kermānshāh (Ostâne Kermânšâh)

IR.KM

EP

Province of Khūzestān (Ostâne Khuzestân)

IR.KZ

EP

Province of Kohgilūyeh and Boyer-Ahmad  (Ostâne Kohgiluyé o Boyer Ahmad)

IR.KB

EP

Province of Kurdistān (Ostâne Kordestân)

IR.KU

EP

Province of Lorestān (Ostâne Lorestân)

IR.LO

EP

Province of Markazi (Ostâne Markazi)

IR.MA

EP

Province of Māzandarān (Ostâne Mâzandarân)

IR.MZ

EP

Province of North Khorāsān (Ostâne Khorâsâne Šemâli)

IR.NK

EP

Province of Qazvin (Ostâne Qazvin)

IR.QA

EP

Province of Qom (Ostâne Qom)

IR.QO

EP

Province of Razavi Khorāsān (Ostâne Khorâsâne Razavi)

IR.RK

EP

Province of Semnān (Ostâne Semnân)

IR.SE

EP

Province of Sistān and Balūchestān (Ostâne Sistân o Baluchestân)

IR.SB

EP

Province of South Khorāsān (Ostâne Khorâsâne Janubi)

IR.SK

EP

Province of Tehrān (Ostâne Tehrân)

IR.TE

EP

Province of West Āzarbāijān (Ostâne Âzarbâyejâne Qarbi)

IR.WA

EP

Province of Yazd (Ostâne Yazd)

IR.YA

EP

Province of Zanjān (Ostâne Zanjân)

IR.ZA

Kyrgyz Republic (Кыргыз Республикасы / Киргизская Республика)

EX

Province of Batken (Баткен Областы / Баткенская Область)

KG.BA

EX

City of Bishkek (Бишкек Шаары / Город Бишкек)

KG.BI

EX

Province of Chuy (Чүй Областы / Чуйская Область)

KG.CH

EX

Province of Jalal-Abad (Жалалабат Областы / Джалалабадская Область)

KG.JA

EX

Province of Naryn (Нарын Областы / Нарынская Область)

KG.NA

EX

City of Osh (Ош Шаары / Город Ош)

KG.CO

EX

Province of Osh (Ош Областы / Ошская Область)

KG.OS

EX

Province of Talas (Талас Областы / Таласская Область)

KG.TA

EX

Province of Ysyk Köl (Ысыккөл Областы / Иссык-Кульская Область)

KG.YK

Republic of Tajikistan (Ҷумҳурии Тоҷикистон / Çumhuriji Toçikiston)

EY4

Autonomous Province of Mountainous Badakhshon (Вилояти Мухтори Кӯҳистони Бадахшон / Vilojati Muxtori Kūhistoni Badaxşon)

TJ.MB

EY6

Province of Khatlon (Вилояти Хатлон / Vilojati Xatlon)

TJ.KH

EY7

Province of Sughd (Вилояти Суғд / Vilojati Suƣd)

TJ.SU

EY8

City of Dushanbe (Шаҳри Душанбе / Şahri Duşanbe)

TJ.DU

EY9

Region of Republican Subordination (Ноҳияҳои Tобеи Ҷумҳурӣ / Nohijahoi Tobei Çumhurī)

TJ.TJ

Republic of Turkmenistan (Türkmenistan Jumhuriýäti / Түркменистан Җумхурийәти)

EZ3

Province of Ahal (Ahal Welaýaty / Ахал Велаяты)

TM.AH

EZ4

Province of Balkan (Balkan Welaýaty / Балкан Велаяты)

TM.BA

EZ5

Province of Mary (Mary Welaýaty / Мары Велаяты)

TM.MA

EZ6

Province of Dashoguz (Daşoguz Welaýaty / Дашогуз Велаяты)

TM.DA

EZ7

Province of Lebap (Lebap Welaýaty / Лебап Велаяты)

TM.LE

EZ8

City of Ashgabad (Aşgabat Şäheri / Ашгабат Шәхери)

TM.AS

Republic of Korea (Daehan Minguk)

HL1

Special City of Seoul (Seoul Teukbyeolsi)

KR.SE

HL2

Metropolitan City of Incheon (Incheon Gwangyeoksi)

KR.IN

HL2

Province of Gangwon (Gangwon-do)

KR.GA

HL2

Province of Gyeonggi (Gyeonggi-do)

KR.GY

HL3

Metropolitan City of Daejeon (Daejeon Gwangyeoksi)

KR.DA

HL3

Province of North Chungcheong (Chungcheongbuk-do)

KR.NC

HL3

Province of South Chungcheong (Chungcheongnam-do)

KR.SC

HL4

Metropolitan City of Gwangju (Gwangju Gwangyeoksi)

KR.GW

HL4

Province of North Jeolla (Jeollabuk-do)

KR.NJ

HL4

Province of South Jeolla (Jeollanam-do)

KR.SJ

HL4

Special Self-governing Province of Jeju (Jeju Teukbyeol Jachido)

KR.JE

HL5

Metropolitan City of Busan (Busan Gwangyeoksi)

KR.BU

HL5

Metropolitan City of Daegu (Daegu Gwangyeoksi)

KR.DG

HL5

Metropolitan City of Ulsan (Ulsan Gwangyeoksi)

KR.UL

HL5

Province of North Gyeongsang (Gyeongsangbuk-do) -  Including Dagelet Island (Ulleung-do)

KR.NG

HL5

Province of South Gyeongsang (Gyeongsangnam-do)

KR.SG

Kingdom of Thailand (Ratcha Anachak Thai)

HS1

Province of Ang Thong (Changwat Ang Thong)

TH.AT

HS1

Province of Bangkok (Changwat Krung Thep Mahanakhon)

TH.BA

HS1

Province of Chai Nat (Changwat Chai Nat)

TH.CN

HS1

Province of Lop Buri (Changwat Lop Buri)

TH.LB

HS1

Province of Nonthaburi (Changwat Nonthaburi)

TH.NO

HS1

Province of Pathum Thani (Changwat Pathum Thani)

TH.PT

HS1

Province of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya (Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya)

TH.PN

HS1

Province of Samut Prakan (Changwat Samut Prakan)

TH.SP

HS1

Province of Saraburi (Changwat Saraburi)

TH.SR

HS1

Province of Sing Buri (Changwat Sing Buri)

TH.SB

HS2

Province of Chachoengsao (Changwat Chachoengsao)

TH.CH

HS2

Province of Chanthaburi (Changwat Chanthaburi)

TH.CT

HS2

Province of Chon Buri (Changwat Chon Buri)

TH.CB

HS2

Province of Nakhon Nayok (Changwat Nakhon Nayok)

TH.NN

HS2

Province of Prachin Buri (Changwat Prachin Buri)

TH.PB

HS2

Province of Rayong (Changwat Rayong)

TH.RA

HS2

Province of Sa Kaeo (Changwat Sa Kaeo)

TH.SK

HS2

Province of Trat (Changwat Trat)

TH.TR

HS3

Province of Amnat Charoen (Changwat Amnat Charoen)

TH.AC

HS3

Province of Buri Ram (Changwat Buri Ram)

TH.BR

HS3

Province of Chaiyaphum (Changwat Chaiyaphum)

TH.CI

HS3

Province of Nakhon Ratchasima (Changwat Nakhon Ratchasima)

TH.NR

HS3

Province of Sisaket (Changwat Sisaket)

TH.SS

HS3

Province of Surin (Changwat Surin)

TH.SU

HS3

Province of Ubon Ratchathani (Changwat Ubon Ratchathani)

TH.UR

HS4

Province of Kalasin (Changwat Kalasin)

TH.KA

HS4

Province of Khon Kaen (Changwat Khon Kaen)

TH.KK

HS4

Province of Loei (Changwat Loei)

TH.LO

HS4

Province of Maha Sarakham (Changwat Maha Sarakham)

TH.MS

HS4

Province of Mukdahan (Changwat Mukdahan)

TH.MU

HS4

Province of Nakhon Phanom (Changwat Nakhon Phanom)

TH.NP

HS4

Province of Nong Bua Lamphu (Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu)

TH.NB

HS4

Province of Nong Khai (Changwat Nong Khai)

TH.NK

HS4

Province of Roi Et (Changwat Roi Et)

TH.RE

HS4

Province of Sakon Nakhon (Changwat Sakon Nakhon)

TH.SA

HS4

Province of Udon Thani (Changwat Udon Thani)

TH.UT

HS4

Province of Yasothon (Changwat Yasothon)

TH.YA

HS5

Province of Chiang Mai (Changwat Chiang Mai)

TH.CM

HS5

Province of Chiang Rai (Changwat Chiang Rai)

TH.CR

HS5

Province of Lampang (Changwat Lampang)

TH.LA

HS5

Province of Lamphun (Changwat Lamphun)

TH.LP

HS5

Province of Mae Hong Son (Changwat Mae Hong Son)

TH.MH

HS5

Province of Nan (Changwat Nan)

TH.NA

HS5

Province of Phayao (Changwat Phayao)

TH.PY

HS5

Province of Phrae (Changwat Phrae)

TH.PR

HS6

Province of Kamphaeng Phet (Changwat Kamphaeng Phet)

TH.KM

HS6

Province of Nakhon Sawan (Changwat Nakhon Sawan)

TH.NS

HS6

Province of Phetchabun (Changwat Phetchabun)

TH.PE

HS6

Province of Phichit (Changwat Phichit)

TH.PC

HS6

Province of Phitsanulok (Changwat Phitsanulok)

TH.PS

HS6

Province of Sukhothai (Changwat Sukhothai)

TH.SI

HS6

Province of Tak (Changwat Tak)

TH.TA

HS6

Province of Uthai Thani (Changwat Uthai Thani)

TH.UI

HS6

Province of Uttaradit (Changwat Uttaradit)

TH.UD

HS7

Province of Kanchanaburi (Changwat Kanchanaburi)

TH.KN

HS7

Province of Nakhon Pathom (Changwat Nakhon Pathom)

TH.NH

HS7

Province of Phetchaburi (Changwat Phetchaburi)

TH.PU

HS7

Province of Prachuap Khiri Khan (Changwat Prachuap Khiri Khan)

TH.PK

HS7

Province of Ratchaburi (Changwat Ratchaburi)

TH.RB

HS7

Province of Samut Sakhon (Changwat Samut Sakhon)

TH.SM

HS7

Province of Samut Songkhram (Changwat Samut Songkhram)

TH.SO

HS7

Province of Suphan Buri (Changwat Suphan Buri)

TH.SH

HS8

Province of Chumphon (Changwat Chumphon)

TH.CU

HS8

Province of Nakhon Si Thammarat (Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat)

TH.NT

HS8

Province of Phang Nga (Changwat Phang Nga)

TH.PG

HS8

Province of Phuket (Changwat Phuket)

TH.PH

HS8

Province of Ranong (Changwat Ranong)

TH.RG

HS8

Province of Surat Thani (Changwat Surat Thani)

TH.ST

HS9

Province of Krabi (Changwat Krabi)

TH.KR

HS9

Province of Narathiwat (Changwat Narathiwat)

TH.NW

HS9

Province of Pattani (Changwat Pattani)

TH.PA

HS9

Province of Phatthalung (Changwat Phatthalung)

TH.PL

HS9

Province of Satun (Changwat Satun)

TH.SN

HS9

Province of Songkhla (Changwat Songkhla)

TH.SG

HS9

Province of Trang (Changwat Trang)

TH.TG

HS9

Province of Yala (Changwat Yala)

TH.YL

Kingdom of Saudi Arabia (al-Mamlaka al-ʻArabiyya as-Suʻūdiyya)

HZ

Province of Asir (Minṭaqât 'Asīr)

SA.AS

HZ

Province of Bahah (Minṭaqât al Bāḩah)

SA.BA

HZ

Eastern Province (al-Minṭaqât ash Sharqīyah)

SA.EA

HZ

Province of Hail (Minṭaqât Ḩā'il)

SA.HA

HZ

Province of Jawf (Minṭaqât al Jawf)

SA.JA

HZ

Province of Jizan (Minṭaqât Jīzān)

SA.JI

HZ

Province of Madinah (Minṭaqât al Madīnah)

SA.MA

HZ

Province of Mecca (Minṭaqât Makkah)

SA.ME

HZ

Province of Najran (Minṭaqât Najrān)

SA.NA

HZ

Province of the Northern Borders (Minṭaqât al Ḩudūd ash Shamālīyah)

SA.NB

HZ

Province of Qassim (Minṭaqât al Qaşīm)

SA.QA

HZ

Province of Riyadh (Minṭaqât ar Riyāḑ)

SA.RI

HZ

Province of Tabuk (Minṭaqât Tabūk)

SA.TA

Japan (Nippon-koku)

JA1

Prefecture of Chiba (Chiba-ken)

JP.CH

JA1

Prefecture of Gunma (Gunma-ken)

JP.GU

JA1

Prefecture of Ibaraki (Ibaraki-ken)

JP.IB

JA1

Prefecture of Kanagawa (Kanagawa-ken)

JP.KA

JA1

Prefecture of Saitama (Saitama-ken)

JP.ST

JA1

Prefecture of Tochigi (Tochigi-ken)

JP.TI

JA1

Prefecture of Tokyo (Tōkyō-to) -  Including Bonin Islands (Ogasawara Guntō), Parece Vela Islands (Okino Tori Shima), and Volcano Islands (Kazan Rettō)

JP.TO

JA1

Prefecture of Yamanashi (Yamanashi-ken)

JP.YA

JA2

Prefecture of Aichi (Aichi-ken)

JP.AI

JA2

Prefecture of Gifu (Gifu-ken)

JP.GI

JA2

Prefecture of Mie (Mie-ken)

JP.MI

JA2

Prefecture of Shizuoka (Shizuoka-ken)

JP.SH

JA3

Prefecture of Hyogo (Hyōgo-ken)

JP.HY

JA3

Prefecture of Kyoto (Kyōto-fu)

JP.KY

JA3

Prefecture of Nara (Nara-ken)

JP.NA

JA3

Prefecture of Osaka (Ōsaka-fu)

JP.OS

JA3

Prefecture of Shiga (Shiga-ken)

JP.SG

JA3

Prefecture of Wakayama (Wakayama-ken)

JP.WA

JA4

Prefecture of Hiroshima (Hiroshima-ken)

JP.HI

JA4

Prefecture of Okayama (Okayama-ken)

JP.OK

JA4

Prefecture of Shimane (Shimane-ken)

JP.SM

JA4

Prefecture of Tottori (Tottori-ken)

JP.TT

JA4

Prefecture of Yamaguchi (Yamaguchi-ken)

JP.YM

JA5

Prefecture of Ehime (Ehime-ken)

JP.EH

JA5

Prefecture of Kagawa (Kagawa-ken)

JP.KG

JA5

Prefecture of Kochi (Kōchi-ken)

JP.KO

JA5

Prefecture of Tokushima (Tokushima-ken)

JP.TK

JA6

Prefecture of Fukuoka (Fukuoka-ken)

JP.FU

JA6

Prefecture of Kagoshima (Kagoshima-ken)

JP.KS

JA6

Prefecture of Kumamoto (Kumamoto-ken)

JP.KU

JA6

Prefecture of Miyazaki (Miyazaki-ken)

JP.MY

JA6

Prefecture of Nagasaki (Nagasaki-ken)

JP.NG

JA6

Prefecture of Oita (Ōita-ken)

JP.OI

JA6

Prefecture of Saga (Saga-ken)

JP.SA

JA7

Prefecture of Akita (Akita-ken)

JP.AK

JA7

Prefecture of Aomori (Aomori-ken)

JP.AO

JA7

Prefecture of Fukushima (Fukushima-ken)

JP.FK

JA7

Prefecture of Iwate (Iwate-ken)

JP.IW

JA7

Prefecture of Miyagi (Miyagi-ken)

JP.MG

JA7

Prefecture of Yamagata (Yamagata-ken)

JP.YG

JA8

Prefecture of Hokkaido (Hokkaidō-ken)

JP.HO

JA9

Prefecture of Fukui (Fukui-ken)

JP.FI

JA9

Prefecture of Ishikawa (Ishikawa-ken)

JP.IS

JA9

Prefecture of Toyama (Toyama-ken)

JP.TY

JAØ

Prefecture of Nagano (Nagano-ken)

JP.NO

JAØ

Prefecture of Niigata (Niigata-ken)

JP.NI

JR6

Prefecture of Okinawa (Okinawa-ken) -  Including Borodino Islands (Daitō Shotō), Sakishima Islands (Sakishima Shotō), and Senkaku Islands (Senkaku Shotō)

JP.OW

Mongolia (Монгол Улс / Moṅgol Ulus)

JT1

Municipality of Ulan Bator (Улаанбаатар Хот / Ulaġanbaġatur Qota)

MN.UB

JT2

Province of Dornod (Дорнод Аймаг / Dorunadu Ayimaġ)

MN.DO

JT2

Province of Sükhbaatar (Сүхбаатар Аймаг / Sükebaġatur Ayimaġ)

MN.SU

JT3

Province of East Gobi (Дорноговь Аймаг / Dorunaġobi Ayimaġ)

MN.EG

JT3

Province of Gobi-Sümber (Говьсүмбэр Аймаг / Ġobi-Sümbür Ayimaġ)

MN.GS

JT3

Province of Khentiy (Хэнтий Аймаг / Kentei Ayimaġ)

MN.KH

JT4

Province of Middle Gobi (Дундговь Аймаг / Dumdaġobi Ayimaġ)

MN.MG

JT4

Province of South Gobi (Өмнөговь Аймаг / Emüneġobi Ayimaġ)

MN.SG

JT5

Central Province (Төв Аймаг / Töb Ayimaġ)

MN.CE

JT5

Province of Darkhan-Uul (Дархан-Уул Аймаг / Darqan Aġula Ayimaġ)

MN.DU

JT5

Province of Selenge (Сэлэнгэ Аймаг / Seleṅge Ayimaġ)

MN.SE

JT6

Province of Northern Khangai (Архангай Аймаг / Aruqaṅgai Ayimaġ)

MN.NK

JT6

Province of Southern Khangai (Өвөрхангай Аймаг / Öbürqaṅgai Ayimaġ)

MN.SK

JT7

Province of Bulgan (Булган Аймаг / Bulaġan Ayimaġ)

MN.BU

JT7

Province of Khövsgöl (Хөвсгөл Аймаг / Köbsügül Ayimaġ)

MN.KO

JT7

Province of Orkhon (Орхон Аймаг / Orqun Ayimaġ)

MN.OR

JT8

Province of Bayankhongor (Баянхонгор Аймаг / Bayaṅqoṅgur Ayimaġ)

MN.BA

JT8

Province of Gobi-Altai (Говь-Алтай Аймаг / Ġobi-Altai Ayimaġ)

MN.GA

JT9

Province of Uvs (Увс Аймаг / Ubsu Ayimaġ)

MN.UV

JT9

Province of Zavkhan (Завхан Аймаг / Jabqan Ayimaġ)

MN.ZA

JTØ

Province of Bayan-Ölgiy (Баян-Өлгий Аймаг / Bayan-Ölügei Ayimaġ)

MN.BO

JTØ

Province of Khovd (Ховд Аймаг / Qobdu Ayimaġ)

MN.KV

Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan (al-Mamlakât al-Urdunnīyâti al-Hāshimīyâ)

JY

Governorate of Ajlun (Muḥāfaẓät 'Ajlūn)

JO.AJ

JY

Governorate of Amman (Muḥāfaẓät ʿAmmān)

JO.AM

JY

Governorate of Aqaba (Muḥāfaẓät al 'Aqabah)

JO.AQ

JY

Governorate of Balqa (Muḥāfaẓät al Balqā')

JO.BA

JY

Governorate of Irbid (Muḥāfaẓät Irbid)

JO.IR

JY

Governorate of Jerash (Muḥāfaẓät Jarash)

JO.JE

JY

Governorate of Karak (Muḥāfaẓät al Karak)

JO.KA

JY

Governorate of Maan (Muḥāfaẓät Maʿān)

JO.MA

JY

Governorate of Madaba (Muḥāfaẓät Mādabā)

JO.MD

JY

Governorate of Mafraq (Muḥāfaẓät al Mafraq)

JO.MF

JY

Governorate of Tafilah (Muḥāfaẓät aţ Ţafīlah)

JO.TA

JY

Governorate of Zarqa (Muḥāfaẓät az Zarqāʾ)

JO.ZA

Lebanese Republic (al-Jumhūrīyah al-Lubnānīyah / République Libanaise)

OD

Governorate of Beirut (Muḥāfaẓät Bayrūt / Gouvernorat de Beyrouth)

LB.BE

OD

Governorate of Beqaa (Muḥāfaẓät al Biqāʿ / Gouvernorat de la Bekaa)

LB.BQ

OD

Governorate of Mount Lebanon (Muḥāfaẓät Jabal Lubnān / Gouvernorat du Mont-Liban)

LB.ML

OD

Governorate of Nabatieh (Muḥāfaẓät an Nabaṭīyah / Gouvernorat de Nabatieh)

LB.NA

OD

Governorate of North Lebanon (Muḥāfaẓät ash Shimāl / Gouvernorat du Nord-Liban)

LB.NL

OD

Governorate of South Lebanon (Muḥāfaẓät al Janūb / Gouvernorat du Sud-Liban)

LB.SL

Democratic People's Republic of Korea (Chosŏn Minjujuŭi Inmin Konghwaguk)

P5

Directly Governed City of Pyŏngyang (P'yŏngyang Chikhalsi)

KP.PY

P5

Kaesŏng Industrial Region (Kaesŏng Kong-ŏp Chigu)

KP.KA

P5

Kŭmgangsan Tourist Region (Kŭmgangsan Kwan'gwang Chigu)

KP.KU

P5

Sinŭiju Special Administrative Region (Sinŭiju T'ŭkbyŏl Haengjŏnggu)

KP.SI

P5

Province of Chagang (Chagang-do)

KP.CH

P5

Province of North Hamgyŏng (Hamgyŏng-pukto)

KP.NH

P5

Province of South Hamgyŏng (Hamgyŏng-namdo)

KP.SH

P5

Province of North Hwanghae (Hwanghae-pukto)

KP.NW

P5

Province of South Hwanghae (Hwanghae-namdo)

KP.SW

P5

Province of Kangwŏn (Kangwŏn-do)

KP.KW

P5

Province of North Pyŏngan (P'yŏngan-pukto)

KP.NP

P5

Province of South Pyŏngan (P'yŏngan-namdo)

KP.SP

P5

Province of Ryanggang (Ryanggang-do)

KP.RY

People's Republic of Bangladesh (Gôṇ Prôjātôntrī Bāṃlādeš)

S2

Division of Barisal (Bôrišāl Bibhāg)

BD.BA

S2

Division of Chittagong (Čôṭṭôgrām Bibhāg)

BD.CH

S2

Division of Dhaka (Ḍhākā Bibhāg)

BD.DH

S2

Division of Khulna (Khulnā Bibhāg)

BD.KH

S2

Division of Rajshahi (Rājšāhī Bibhāg)

BD.RA

S2

Division of Sylhet (Sileṭ Bibhāg)

BD.SY

Sinai - Arab Republic of Egypt (Jumhūrīyât Miṣr al-ʿArabīyah)

SU7

Governorate of North Sinai (Muhāfazat Shimāl Sīnāʾ)

EG.NS

SU7

Governorate of South Sinai (Muhāfazat Janūb Sīnāʾ)

EG.SS

Republic of Turkey (Türkiye Cumhuriyeti)

TA2

Province of Ankara (Ankara İli)

TR.AN

TA2

Province of Bartın (Bartın İli)

TR.BA

TA2

Province of Bilecik (Bilecik İli)

TR.BI

TA2

Province of Bolu (Bolu İli)

TR.BO

TA2

Province of Düzce (Düzce İli)

TR.DU

TA2

Province of Eskişehir (Eskişehir İli)

TR.ES

TA2

Province of Istanbul (İstanbul İli) -  District of Adalar, District of Ataşehir, District of Bağcılar, District of Beykoz, District of Çekmeköy, District of Kadıköy, District of Kartal, District of Maltepe, District of Pendik, District of Sancaktepe, District of Şile, District of Sultanbeyli, District of Tuzla, District of Ümraniye, District of Üsküdar

TR.IS

TA2

Province of Karabük (Karabük İli)

TR.KA

TA2

Province of Kirikkale (Kırıkkale İli)

TR.KI

TA2

Province of Kocaeli (Kocaeli İli)

TR.KO

TA2

Province of Sakarya (Sakarya İli)

TR.SA

TA2

Province of Yalova (Yalova İli)

TR.YA

TA2

Province of Zonguldak (Zonguldak İli)

TR.ZO

TA3

Province of Balikesir (Balikesir İli)

TR.BL

TA3

Province of Bursa (Bursa İli)

TR.BU

TA3

Province of Çanakkale (Çanakkale İli) -  District of Ayvacık, District of Bayramiç, District of Biga, District of Bozcaada, District of Çan, District of Çanakkale, District of Ezine, District of Lapseki, District of Yenice

TR.CA

TA3

Province of Izmir (İzmir İli)

TR.IZ

TA3

Province of Manisa (Manisa İli)

TR.MA

TA4

Province of Afyonkarahisar (Afyonkarahisar İli)

TR.AF

TA4

Province of Antalya (Antalya İli)

TR.AT

TA4

Province of Aydin (Aydin İli)

TR.AY

TA4

Province of Burdur (Burdur İli)

TR.BR

TA4

Province of Denizli (Denizli İli)

TR.DE

TA4

Province of Isparta (Isparta İli)

TR.IP

TA4

Province of Kütahya (Kütahya İli)

TR.KU

TA4

Province of Muğla (Muğla İli)

TR.MU

TA4

Province of Uşak (Uşak İli)

TR.US

TA5

Province of Adana (Adana İli)

TR.AD

TA5

Province of Aksaray (Aksaray İli)

TR.AK

TA5

Province of Hatay (Hatay İli)

TR.HA

TA5

Province of Karaman (Karaman İli)

TR.KR

TA5

Province of Konya (Konya İli)

TR.KN

TA5

Province of Mersin (Mersin İli)

TR.ME

TA5

Province of Nevşehir (Nevşehir İli)

TR.NE

TA5

Province of Niğde (Niğde İli)

TR.NI

TA5

Province of Osmaniye (Osmaniye İli)

TR.OS

TA6

Province of Amasya (Amasya İli)

TR.AM

TA6

Province of Çankırı (Çankırı İli)

TR.CN

TA6

Province of Çorum (Çorum İli)

TR.CO

TA6

Province of Kastamonu (Kastamonu İli)

TR.KT

TA6

Province of Kırşehir (Kırşehir İli)

TR.KH

TA6

Province of Samsun (Samsun İli)

TR.SM

TA6

Province of Sinop (Sinop İli)

TR.SP

TA6

Province of Tokat (Tokat İli)

TR.TO

TA6

Province of Yozgat (Yozgat İli)

TR.YO

TA7

Province of Bayburt (Bayburt İli)

TR.BY

TA7

Province of Erzincan (Erzincan İli)

TR.ER

TA7

Province of Giresun (Giresun İli)

TR.GI

TA7

Province of Gümüşhane (Gümüşhane İli)

TR.GU

TA7

Province of Kayseri (Kayseri İli)

TR.KY

TA7

Province of Ordu (Ordu İli)

TR.OR

TA7

Province of Sivas (Sivas İli)

TR.SV

TA7

Province of Trabzon (Trabzon İli)

TR.TR

TA7

Province of Tunceli (Tunceli İli)

TR.TU

TA8

Province of Adiyaman (Adiyaman İli)

TR.AA

TA8

Province of Bingöl (Bingöl İli)

TR.BG

TA8

Province of Diyarbakir (Diyarbakir İli)

TR.DI

TA8

Province of Elazığ (Elazığ İli)

TR.EL

TA8

Province of Gaziantep (Gaziantep İli)

TR.GZ

TA8

Province of Kahramanmaraş (Kahramanmaraş İli)

TR.KM

TA8

Province of Kilis (Kilis İli)

TR.KL

TA8

Province of Malatya (Malatya İli)

TR.MT

TA8

Province of Mardin (Mardin İli)

TR.MD

TA8

Province of Şanlıurfa (Şanlıurfa İli)

TR.SN

TA9

Province of Ağrı (Ağrı İli)

TR.AG

TA9

Province of Ardahan (Ardahan İli)

TR.AR

TA9

Province of Artvin (Artvin İli)

TR.AV

TA9

Province of Batman (Batman İli)

TR.BT

TA9

Province of Bitlis (Bitlis İli)

TR.BS

TA9

Province of Erzurum (Erzurum İli)

TR.EZ

TA9

Province of Hakkâri (Hakkâri İli)

TR.HK

TA9

Province of Iğdır (Iğdır İli)

TR.IG

TA9

Province of Kars (Kars İli)

TR.KS

TA9

Province of Muş (Muş İli)

TR.MS

TA9

Province of Rize (Rize İli)

TR.RI

TA9

Province of Siirt (Siirt İli)

TR.SI

TA9

Province of Şırnak (Şırnak İli)

TR.SK

TA9

Province of Van (Van İli)

TR.VA

Russian Federation (Российская Федерация)

UA9A

Region of Chelyabinsk (Челябинская Область)

RU.CB

UA9C

Region of Sverdlovsk (Свердловская Область)

RU.SV

UA9H

Region of Tomsk (Томская Область)

RU.TO

UA9J

Khanty-Mansi Autonomous District of Yugra (Ханты-Мансийский Автономный Округ - Югра / Хӑнты-Мансийской Автономной Округ - Югра)

RU.HM

UA9K

Yamal-Nenets Autonomous District (Ямало-Ненецкий Автономный Округ / Ямалы-Ненёцие Автономной Окрук)

RU.YN

UA9L

Region of Tyumen (Тюменская Область)

RU.TN

UA9M

Region of Omsk (Омская Область)

RU.OM

UA9O

Region of Novosibirsk (Новосибирская Область)

RU.NS

UA9Q

Region of Kurgan (Курганская Область)

RU.KN

UA9U

Region of Kemerovo (Кемеровская Область)

RU.KE

UA9Y

Territory of Altai (Алтайский Край)

RU.AL

UA9Z

Republic of Altai (Республика Алтай / Алтайдыҥ Республиказы)

RU.GA

UAØA

Territory of Krasnoyarsk (Красноярский Край)

RU.KK

UAØC

Territory of Khabarovsk (Хабаровский Край)

RU.HK

UAØD

Jewish Autonomous Region (Еврейская Автономная Область / Yidisher Oytonomer Gegnt)

RU.EA

UAØF

Region of Sakhalin (Сахалинская Область)

RU.SL

UAØI

Region of Magadan (Магаданская Область)

RU.MG

UAØJ

Region of Amur (Амурская Область)

RU.AM

UAØK

Autonomous District of Chukotka (Чукотский Автономный Округ / Чукоткакэн Автономныкэн Округ)

RU.CK

UAØL

Territory of Primorye (Приморский Край)

RU.PK

UAØO

Republic of Buryatia (Республика Бурятия / Буряад Республика)

RU.BU

UAØQ

Republic of Sakha (Yakutia) (Республика Саха (Якутия) / Саха Республиката)

RU.YA

UAØS

Region of Irkutsk (Иркутская Область)

RU.IR

UAØU

Territory of Zabaikalye (Забайкальский Край)

RU.ZK

UAØW

Republic of Khakassia (Республика Хакасия / Хакас Республиказы)

RU.HA

UAØY

Republic of Tyva (Республика Тыва (Тува) / Тыва Республика)

RU.TU

UAØZ

Territory of Kamchatka (Камчатский Край)

RU.KT

Republic of Uzbekistan (Oʻzbekiston Respublikasi / Ўзбекистон Республикаси)

UK8A

City of Toshkent (Toshkent Shahri / Тошкент Шаҳри)

UZ.CT

UK8B

Province of Toshkent (Toshkent Viloyati / Тошкент Вилояти)

UZ.TO

UK8C

Province of Kashkadaryo (Qashqadaryo Viloyati / Қашқадарё Вилояти)

UZ.KA

UK8D

Province of Sirdaryo (Sirdaryo Viloyati / Сирдарё Вилояти)

UZ.SI

UK8F

Province of Andijon (Andijon Viloyati / Андижон Вилояти)

UZ.AN

UK8G

Province of Fargona (Fargʻona Viloyati / Фарғона Вилояти)

UZ.FA

UK8I

Province of Samarkand (Samarqand Viloyati / Самарқанд Вилояти)

UZ.SA

UK8L

Province of Bukhoro (Buxoro Viloyati / Бухоро Вилояти)

UZ.BU

UK8O

Province of Namangan (Namangan Viloyati / Наманган Вилояти)

UZ.NA

UK8Q

Province of Navoiy (Navoiy Viloyati / Навоий Вилояти)

UZ.NV

UK8T

Province of Surkhondaryo (Surxondaryo Viloyati / Сурхондарё Вилояти)

UZ.SU

UK8U

Province of Khorazm (Xorazm viloyati / Хоразм Вилояти)

UZ.KH

UK8V

Province of Jizzakh (Jizzax Viloyati / Жиззах Вилояти)

UZ.JI

UK8Z

Republic of Karakalpakstan (Qoraqalpogʻiston (Qaraqalpaqstan) Respublikasi / Қорақалпоғистон Республикаси / Қарақалпақстан Республикасы)

UZ.KS

Republic of Kazakhstan (Қазақстан Республикасы / Qazaqstan Respwblïkası / Республика Казахстан)

UN7A

Province of Mangystau (Маңғыстау Облысы / Mañğıstaw Oblısı / Мангистауская Область)

KZ.MA

UN7B

Province of Akmola (Ақмола Облысы / Aqmola Oblısı / Акмолинская Область)

KZ.AM

UN7C

Province of North Kazakhstan (Шығыс Қазақстан Облысы / Şığıs Qazaqstan Oblısı / Восточно-Казахстанская Область)

KZ.NK

UN7F

Province of Pavlodar (Павлодар Облысы / Pavlodar Oblısı / Павлодарская Область)

KZ.PA

UN7G

City of Almaty (Алматы Қаласы / Almatı Qalası / Город Алматы)

KZ.CA

UN7I

Province of Aktobe (Ақтөбе Облысы / Aqtöbe Oblısı / Актюбинская Область)

KZ.AK

UN7J

Province of East Kazakhstan (Шығыс Қазақстан Облысы / Şığıs Qazaqstan Oblısı / Восточно-Казахстанская Область)

KZ.EK

UN7K

Province of Kyzylorda (Қызылорда Облысы / Qızılorda Oblısı / Кызылординская Область)

KZ.KO

UN7L

Province of Kostanay (Қостанай Облысы / Qostanay Oblısı / Костанайская Область)

KZ.KS

UN7M

Province of West Kazakhstan (Батыс Қазақстан облысы / Batıs Qazaqstan Oblısı / Западно-Казахстанская Область)

KZ.WK

UN7N

Province of South Kazakhstan (Оңтүстік Қазақстан Облысы / Oñtüstik Qazaqstan Oblısı / Южно-Казахстанская Область)

KZ.SK

UN7O

Province of Atyrau (Атырау Облысы / Atıraw Oblısı / Атырауская Область)

KZ.AT

UN7P

Province of Karagandy (Қарағанды Облысы / Qarağandı Oblısı / Карагандинская Область)

KZ.KA

UN7Q

Province of Almaty (Алматы Облысы / Almatı Oblısı / Алматинская Область)

KZ.AA

UN7S

City of Baikonur (Байқоңыр Қаласы / Bayqoñır Qalası / Город Байконур) -  Including Baikonur Space Launch Center

KZ.BA

UN7T

Province of Jambyl (Жамбыл Облысы / Jambıl Oblısı / Жамбылская Область)

KZ.JA

UN7Z

City of Astana (Астана Қаласы / Astana Qalası / Город Астана)

KZ.AS

British Overseas Territories

VQ9

British Indian Ocean Territory (Chagos Islands) -  Including Blenheim Reef

IO.DX

Special Administrative Regions of the People's Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Rénmín Gònghéguó Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū)

VR2

Special Administrative Region of Hong Kong (Xiānggǎng Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū)

HK.DX

Republic of India (Bhārat Gaṇarājya)

VU

National Capital Territory of Delhi (Dillī Kendrīya Sarkār)

IN.DE

VU

State of Andhra Pradesh (Āndhra Pradesh Prāṃt)

IN.AP

VU

State of Arunachal Pradesh (Aruṇāchal Pradesh Prāṃt)

IN.AR

VU

State of Assam (Asam Prāṃt)

IN.AS

VU

State of Bihar (Bihār Prāṃt)

IN.BI

VU

State of Chhattisgarh (Chhattīsgaṛh Prāṃt)

IN.CH

VU

State of Goa (Goā Prāṃt)

IN.GO

VU

State of Gujarat (Gujrāt Prāṃt)

IN.GU

VU

State of Haryana (Haryāṇā Prāṃt)

IN.HA

VU

State of Himachal Pradesh (Himāchal Pradesh Prāṃt)

IN.HP

VU

State of Jammu and Kashmir (Jammū ôr Kashmīr Prāṃt)

IN.JK

VU

State of Jharkhand (Jhārkhaṇḍ Prāṃt)

IN.JH

VU

State of Karnataka (Karnāṭak Prāṃt)

IN.KA

VU

State of Kerala (Keral Prāṃt)

IN.KE

VU

State of Madhya Pradesh (Madhya Pradesh Prāṃt)

IN.MP

VU

State of Maharashtra (Mahārāṣṭra Prāṃt)

IN.MA

VU

State of Manipur (Maṇipur Prāṃt)

IN.MN

VU

State of Meghalaya (Meghālay Prāṃt)

IN.ME

VU

State of Mizoram (Mizoram Prāṃt)

IN.MI

VU

State of Nagaland (Nāgālæṃḍ Prāṃt)

IN.NA

VU

State of Orissa (Uṛīsā Prāṃt)

IN.OR

VU

State of Punjab (Paṃjāb Prāṃt)

IN.PU

VU

State of Rajasthan (Rājasthān Prāṃt)

IN.RA

VU

State of Sikkim (Sikkim Prāṃt)

IN.SI

VU

State of Tamil Nadu (Tamil Nāḍu Prāṃt)

IN.TN

VU

State of Tripura (Tripurā Prāṃt)

IN.TR

VU

State of Uttar Pradesh (Uttar Pradesh Prāṃt)

IN.UP

VU

State of Uttarakhand (Uttarākhaṇḍ Prāṃt)

IN.UT

VU

State of West Bengal (Pôshchim Bôṅgô Prāṃt)

IN.WB

VU

Union Territory of Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Aṃḍamān ôr Nikobār Dvīp Samūh Kendrīya Sarkār)

IN.AN

VU

Union Territory of Chandigarh (Chaṇḍīgaṛh Kendrīya Sarkār)

IN.CD

VU

Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli (Dādrā ôr Nagar Havelī Kendrīya Sarkār)

IN.DN

VU

Union Territory of Daman and Diu (Daman ôr Dīv Kendrīya Sarkār)

IN.DD

VU

Union Territory of Lakshadweep (Lakṣadvīp Kendrīya Sarkār)

IN.LK

VU

Union Territory of Puducherry (Pŏṇḍicherī Kendrīya Sarkār)

IN.PD

Kingdom of Cambodia (Preăh Réachéa Anachâk Kâmpŭchea)

XU

Municipality of Phnom Penh (Krŏng Phnum Pénh)

KH.PP

XU

Province of Banteay Meanchey (Khétt Bantéay Méan Cheăy)

KH.BM

XU

Province of Battambang (Khétt Bătdâmbâng)

KH.BA

XU

Province of Kampong Cham (Khétt Kâmpóng Cham)

KH.KC

XU

Province of Kampong Chhnang (Khétt Kâmpóng Chhnăng)

KH.KA

XU

Province of Kampong Speu (Khétt Kâmpóng Spœ)

KH.KS

XU

Province of Kampong Thom (Khétt Kâmpóng Thum)

KH.KT

XU

Province of Kampot (Khétt Kâmpôt)

KH.KM

XU

Province of Kandal (Khétt Kândal)

KH.KN

XU

Province of Kep (Khétt Kêb)

KH.KE

XU

Province of Koh Kong (Khétt Kaôh Kŏng)

KH.KK

XU

Province of Kratié (Khétt Krâchéh)

KH.KR

XU

Province of Mondulkiri (Khétt Môndól Kiri)

KH.MO

XU

Province of Oddar Meancheay (Khétt Ŏtdâr Méan Cheăy)

KH.OM

XU

Province of Pailin (Khétt Palĭn)

KH.PA

XU

Province of Preah Vihear (Khétt Preăh Vihéar)

KH.PV

XU

Province of Prey Veng (Khétt Prey Vêng)

KH.PR

XU

Province of Pursat (Khétt Poŭthĭsăt)

KH.PU

XU

Province of Ratanakiri (Khétt Rôtânăh Kiri)

KH.RA

XU

Province of Siem Reap (Khétt Siĕm Réab)

KH.SR

XU

Province of Sihanoukville (Khétt Preăh Seihânŭ)

KH.SI

XU

Province of Stung Treng (Khétt Stœ̆ng Trêng)

KH.ST

XU

Province of Svay Rieng (Khétt Svay Riĕng)

KH.SV

XU

Province of Takéo (Khétt Takêv)

KH.TA

Socialist Republic of Vietnam (Cộng hoà Xã hội Chủ nghĩa Việt Nam)

XV

Municipality of Cần Thơ (Thành Phố Cần Thơ)

VN.CT

XV

Municipality of Đà Nẵng (Thành Phố Đà Nẵng)

VN.DN

XV

Municipality of Hà Nội (Thành Phố Hà Nội)

VN.HN

XV

Municipality of Hải Phòng (Thành Phố Hải Phòng)

VN.HP

XV

Municipality of Hồ Chí Minh (Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh)

VN.HC

XV

Province of An Giang (Tỉnh An Giang)

VN.AG

XV

Province of Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu (Tỉnh Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu)

VN.BR

XV

Province of Bắc Giang (Tỉnh Bắc Giang)

VN.BG

XV

Province of Bắc Kạn (Tỉnh Bắc Kạn)

VN.BK

XV

Province of Bạc Liêu (Tỉnh Bạc Liêu)

VN.BL

XV

Province of Bắc Ninh (Tỉnh Bắc Ninh)

VN.BN

XV

Province of Bến Tre (Tỉnh Bến Tre)

VN.BT

XV

Province of Bình Định (Tỉnh Bình Định)

VN.BD

XV

Province of Bình Dương (Tỉnh Bình Dương)

VN.BI

XV

Province of Bình Phước (Tỉnh Bình Phước)

VN.BP

XV

Province of Bình Thuận (Tỉnh Bình Thuận)

VN.BH

XV

Province of Cà Mau (Tỉnh Cà Mau)

VN.CM

XV

Province of Cao Bằng (Tỉnh Cao Bằng)

VN.CB

XV

Province of Đăk Lăk (Tỉnh Đăk Lăk)

VN.DL

XV

Province of Đăk Nông (Tỉnh Đăk Nông)

VN.DA

XV

Province of Điện Biên (Tỉnh Điện Biên)

VN.DB

XV

Province of Đồng Nai (Tỉnh Đồng Nai)

VN.DO

XV

Province of Đồng Tháp (Tỉnh Đồng Tháp)

VN.DT

XV

Province of Gia Lai (Tỉnh Gia Lai)

VN.GL

XV

Province of Hà Giang (Tỉnh Hà Giang)

VN.HG

XV

Province of Hà Nam (Tỉnh Hà Nam)

VN.HA

XV

Province of Hà Tây (Tỉnh Hà Tây)

VN.HT

XV

Province of Hà Tĩnh (Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh)

VN.HI

XV

Province of Hải Dương (Tỉnh Hải Dương)

VN.HD

XV

Province of Hậu Giang (Tỉnh Hậu Giang)

VN.HU

XV

Province of Hòa Bình (Tỉnh Hòa Bình)

VN.HB

XV

Province of Hưng Yên (Tỉnh Hưng Yên)

VN.HY

XV

Province of Khánh Hòa (Tỉnh Khánh Hòa)

VN.KH

XV

Province of Kiên Giang (Tỉnh Kiên Giang)

VN.KG

XV

Province of Kon Tum (Tỉnh Kon Tum)

VN.KT

XV

Province of Lai Châu (Tỉnh Lai Châu)

VN.LC

XV

Province of Lâm Đồng (Tỉnh Lâm Đồng)

VN.LD

XV

Province of Lạng Sơn (Tỉnh Lạng Sơn)

VN.LS

XV

Province of Lào Cai (Tỉnh Lào Cai)

VN.LA

XV

Province of Long An (Tỉnh Long An)

VN.LO

XV

Province of Nam Định (Tỉnh Nam Định)

VN.ND

XV

Province of Nghệ An (Tỉnh Nghệ An)

VN.NA

XV

Province of Ninh Bình (Tỉnh Ninh Bình)

VN.NB

XV

Province of Ninh Thuận (Tỉnh Ninh Thuận)

VN.NT

XV

Province of Phú Thọ (Tỉnh Phú Thọ)

VN.PT

XV

Province of Phú Yên (Tỉnh Phú Yên)

VN.PY

XV

Province of Quảng Bình (Tỉnh Quảng Bình)

VN.QB

XV

Province of Quảng Nam (Tỉnh Quảng Nam)

VN.QN

XV

Province of Quảng Ngãi (Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi)

VN.QU

XV

Province of Quảng Ninh (Tỉnh Quảng Ninh)

VN.QG

XV

Province of Quảng Trị (Tỉnh Quảng Trị)

VN.QT

XV

Province of Sóc Trăng (Tỉnh Sóc Trăng)

VN.ST

XV

Province of Sơn La (Tỉnh Sơn La)

VN.SL

XV

Province of Tây Ninh (Tỉnh Tây Ninh)

VN.TN

XV

Province of Thái Bình (Tỉnh Thái Bình)

VN.TB

XV

Province of Thái Nguyên (Tỉnh Thái Nguyên)

VN.TI

XV

Province of Thanh Hóa (Tỉnh Thanh Hóa)

VN.TH

XV

Province of Thừa Thiên-Huế (Tỉnh Thừa Thiên-Huế)

VN.TU

XV

Province of Tiền Giang (Tỉnh Tiền Giang)

VN.TG

XV

Province of Trà Vinh (Tỉnh Trà Vinh)

VN.TV

XV

Province of Tuyên Quang (Tỉnh Tuyên Quang)

VN.TQ

XV

Province of Vĩnh Long (Tỉnh Vĩnh Long)

VN.VL

XV

Province of Vĩnh Phúc (Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc)

VN.VP

XV

Province of Yên Bái (Tỉnh Yên Bái)

VN.YB

Spratly Archipelago (Quần đảo Trường Sa)

XV

Vietnamese Controlled Islands of the Spratly Archipelago -  Alison Reef (Bãi Tốc Tan), Amboyna Cay (Đảo An Bang), Barque Canada Reef (Bãi Thuyền Chài), Central London Reef (Đảo Trường Sa Đông), Collins Reef (Đá Cô Lin), Cornwallis South Reef (Đá Núi Le), East London Reef (Đá Đông), Grainger Bank (Bãi Quế Đường), Great Discovery Reef (Đá Lớn), Grierson Reef (Ranqing Shazhou), Higgens Reef (Đá Hi Ghen, Đá Hi Gen), Ladd Reef (Đá Lát), Lansdowne Reef (Đá Len Đao), Namyit Island (Đảo Nam Yết) Sand Cay (Đá Sơn Ca), Pearson Reef (Đảo Phan Vinh), Petley Reef (Đá Núi Thị), Pigeon Reef (Đá Tiên Nữ), Prince Consort Bank (Bãi Phúc Nguyên), Rifleman Bank (Bãi Vũng Mây), Sin Cowe Island (Đảo Sinh Tồn), Southwest Cay (Đảo Song Tử Tây), Spratly Island (Đảo Trường Sa), South Reef (Đá Nam), Vanguard Bank (Bãi Tư Chính), and West London Reef (Đá Tây)

SP.VN

Lao People's Democratic Republic (Sathalanalat Paxathipatai Paxaxon Lao)

XW

Municipality of Vientiane (Kamphèng Nakhon Viangchan)

LA.VT

XW

Province of Attapu (Khouèng Attapu)

LA.AT

XW

Province of Bokèo (Khouèng Bokèo)

LA.BO

XW

Province of Bolikhamxai (Khouèng Bolikhamxai)

LA.BL

XW

Province of Champasak (Khouèng Champasak)

LA.CH

XW

Province of Houaphan (Khouèng Houaphan)

LA.HO

XW

Province of Khammouan (Khouèng Khammouan)

LA.KH

XW

Province of Louangnamtha (Khouèng Louangnamtha)

LA.LO

XW

Province of Louangphabang (Khouèng Louangphabang)

LA.LU

XW

Province of Oudômxai (Khouèng Oudômxai)

LA.OU

XW

Province of Phôngsali (Khouèng Phôngsali)

LA.PH

XW

Province of Salavan (Khouèng Salavan)

LA.SA

XW

Province of Savannakhét (Khouèng Savannakhét)

LA.SV

XW

Province of Vientiane (Khouèng Viangchan)

LA.VI

XW

Province of Xaignabouli (Khouèng Xaignabouli)

LA.XA

XW

Province of Xékong (Khouèng Xékong)

LA.XE

XW

Province of Xiangkhoang (Khouèng Xiangkhoang)

LA.XI

Special Administrative Regions of the People's Republic of China (Zhōnghuá Rénmín Gònghéguó Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū)

XX

Special Administrative Region of Macao (Àomén Tèbié Xíngzhèngqū / Região Administrativa Especial de Macau)

MO.DX

Union of Myanmar (Pẏitʰoũsú Mẏãma Naĩṅãtɔ)

XZ

Division of Ayeyarwady (Eẏawáti Tàĩ)

MM.AY

XZ

Division of Bago (Pɛ̀kʰù Tàĩ)

MM.BA

XZ

Division of Magway (Mákwè Tàĩ)

MM.MA

XZ

Division of Mandalay (Mãtálè Tàĩ)

MM.MD

XZ

Division of Sagaing (Siʿkàĩ Tàĩ)

MM.SA

XZ

Division of Tanintharyi (Tánĩṯaẏi Tàĩ)

MM.TA

XZ

Division of Yangon (Ẏãkoũ Tàĩ)

MM.YA

XZ

State of Chin (Čĩ̀ Pẏinɛ)

MM.CH

XZ

State of Kachin (Káčĩ Pẏinɛ)

MM.KA

XZ

State of Kayah (Káyà Pẏinɛ)

MM.KY

XZ

State of Kayin (Káẏĩ Pẏinɛ)

MM.KN

XZ

State of Mon (Mũ Pẏinɛ)

MM.MO

XZ

State of Rakhine (Ẏákʰaĩ Pẏinɛ)

MM.RA

XZ

State of Shan (Šã̀ Pẏinɛ)

MM.SH

Islamic Republic of Afghanistan (Jomhūrī-ye Eslāmī-ye Afġānestān)

YA

Province of Badakhshān (Velāyat-e Badakhshān)

AF.BD

YA

Province of Bādghīs (Velāyat-e Bādghīs)

AF.BA

YA

Province of Baghlān (Velāyat-e Baghlān)

AF.BG

YA

Province of Balkh (Velāyat-e Balkh)

AF.BL

YA

Province of Bāmyān (Velāyat-e Bāmyān)

AF.BM

YA

Province of Dāykondī (Velāyat-e Dāykondī)

AF.DA

YA

Province of Farāh (Velāyat-e Farāh)

AF.FA

YA

Province of Fāryāb (Velāyat-e Fāryāb)

AF.FR

YA

Province of Ghaznī (Velāyat-e Ghaznī)

AF.GZ

YA

Province of Ghōr (Velāyat-e Ghōr)

AF.GH

YA

Province of Helmand (Velāyat-e Helmand)

AF.HE

YA

Province of Herāt (Velāyat-e Herāt)

AF.HR

YA

Province of Jōzjān (Velāyat-e Jōzjān)

AF.JO

YA

Province of Kabul (Velāyat-e Kābol)

AF.KA

YA

Province of Kandahār (Velāyat-e Kandahār)

AF.KD

YA

Province of Kāpīsā (Velāyat-e Kāpīsā)

AF.KP

YA

Province of Khōst (Velāyat-e Khōst)

AF.KH

YA

Province of Kunar (Velāyat-e Konar)

AF.KU

YA

Province of Kunduz (Velāyat-e Kondoz)

AF.KZ

YA

Province of Laghmān (Velāyat-e Laghmān)

AF.LA

YA

Province of Lōgar (Velāyat-e Lōgar)

AF.LO

YA

Province of Nangarhār (Velāyat-e Nangarhār)

AF.NA

YA

Province of Nīmrūz (Velāyat-e Nīmrōz)

AF.NI

YA

Province of Nūrestān (Velāyat-e Nūrestān)

AF.NU

YA

Province of Paktīkā (Velāyat-e Paktīkā)

AF.PA

YA

Province of Paktyā (Velāyat-e Paktyā)

AF.PK

YA

Province of Panjshir (Velāyat-e Panjsher)

AF.PN

YA

Province of Parwān (Velāyat-e Parvān)

AF.PR

YA

Province of Samangān (Velāyat-e Samangān)

AF.SA

YA

Province of Sar-e Pol (Velāyat-e Sar-e Pol)

AF.SP

YA

Province of Takhār (Velāyat-e Takhār)

AF.TA

YA

Province of Urūzgān (Velāyat-e Orūzgān)

AF.UR